[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Are There Any Practice Exams for 100% Pass Guarantee 642-999 DCUCI Dumps Study Guide Questions Answers 173Q Offer(1-29)

642-999 dumps

The “Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” certification 642-999 dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of CCNP Data Center. There are pass4itsure practice exam for 642-999 dumps DCUCI study guide Youtube questions answers. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing. Concepts like setup of the computing environment in a standalone and rack-mountable configuration, provisioning of storage resources, backup, management functions and deployment of a virtualized environment are covered by this exam and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) v5.0. This guarantees you are outfitted with the most recent and most current data of the Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) v5.0 to give you a superior possibility of passing the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-999.html dumps.

642-999 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 642-999 dumps real questions(1-29)

QUESTION 1
Which scheduling option sets the number of tasks that can be run?
A. max number of concurrent tasks
B. max changes
C. max number of tasks
D. max configuration requests
642-999 exam 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
How many links are there between a second-generation IOM (Cisco UCS 2204 or 2208) and a third generation half-width blade (Cisco UCS B200 M3 or B22 M3) in a Cisco UCS system?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two tasks enable jumbo frames on a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)
A. In the LAN cloud on Cisco UCS Manager, configure MTU 9000 in the uplink interfaces.
B. In the LAN cloud on Cisco UCS Manager, enable jumbo frames in Fabric A and Fabric
D. In the LAN cloud on Cisco UCS Manager, configure MTU 9000 in the VLAN.
E. In the LAN cloud on Cisco UCS Manager, define a QoS system class with MTU 9000.
F. In the service profile, configure MTU 9000 in the vNIC.
G. In the service profile, configure MTU 9000 in the virtual machine.
H. In the service profile, configure MTU 9000 in the uplink interfaces.
642-999 dumps 
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager. Instructions To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel. There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.

642-999 dumps

642-999 dumps

Refer to the Exhibit 4 screenshot of the UCS Manager. Which item can only be configured in the Storage Cloud?
A. iQN Pools
B. Storage FC Clinks
C. Port Channels
D. VSANs
E. Zoning
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
In which situation would you be required to change a Cisco UCS system from end-host mode to switching mode?
A. Design requirements call for the use of fabric failover.
B. Fabric interconnect is connecting to disjoint Layer 2 networks upstream.
C. HSRP routers are directly connected to the fabric interconnect.
D. Upstream Cisco Nexus 5000 is configured for vPC.
642-999 pdf 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You plan to implement FCoE on a Cisco UCS -Series server. Which option must you configure from the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI?
A. a vNIC failover
B. a boot table entry

C. NIV
D. FIP mode
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which three options are needed when configuring local zoning on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects? (Choose three.)
A. The fabric interconnects are operating in FC switching mode.
B. The fabric interconnects are operating in FC end-host mode.
C. SAN connectivity policy
D. storage connection policy
E. FC target endpoints
F. iSCSI target endpoints
642-999 vce 
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about the maintenance policy configurations available from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI are true? (Choose two.)
A. A maintenance policy can be defined for the service profile associated to a server and for updating a service profile bound to one or more service profiles.
B. A maintenance policy is used to configure a nondisruptive upgrade of the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects.
C. A maintenance policy can defer the direct deployment of firmware images for components that use neither the host firmware nor the management firmware packages available in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as fabric interconnects and IOMs.
D. A maintenance policy can deploy service profile changes immediately, when acknowledged by an admin user or automatically at the time specified in the schedule.
E. A maintenance policy can be used only to apply nondisruptive service profile changes to servers.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
Which three parameters can be configured for a vHBA? (Choose three.)
A. Enable persistent binding.
B. Enable a hardware-based failover.
C. Define a SAN pin group
D. Assign a QoS policy.
E. Define an MTU.
F. Assign a MAC address.
642-999 exam 
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 10
Which two VMware features must be turned off in the data center cluster for Cisco VM-FEX universal passthrough to operate? (Choose two.)
A. VMCI
B. DRS
C. FT
D. HA
E. vMotion

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
Which two items can you provision in a vHBA Template? (Choose two.)
A. Max Data Field Size
B. SCSI I/O Queues
C. FCoE VLAN
D. vHBA Interrupt Mode
E. Stats Threshold Policy
F. FLOGI Timeout
642-999 dumps 
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
Which two are true concerning authorization within a Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)
A. A role defines a collection of privileges that determines which actions a user can take in Cisco Unified Computing System Manager.
B. Authorization consists of three components (roles, password policy, and locales) that are based on which features and resources the user will not have access to.
C. Customized roles can be configured on and downloaded from remote AAA servers.
D. The logical resources, pools and policies, are grouped into roles.
E. If the service profile cannot find available resources, it will search in the parent organization for pools and resources.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
Which two are true with respect to the unified ports on the Cisco Unified Computing System 62XX Fabric Interconnect? (Choose two.)
A. The port mode is automatically discovered after plugging in a LAN or Fibre Channel- attached cable.
B. By default, unified ports that are changed to Ethernet port mode are set to uplink Ethernet port type.
C. Ethernet ports must be grouped together in a block and must start with the first port and end with an odd numbered port.
D. Alternating Ethernet and Fibre Channel ports is supported on the expansion module.
E. After making port mode changes on an expansion module, the module will reboot.
F. In a standalone configuration, making port mode changes to the fixed module will not cause the fabric interconnect to reboot.
642-999 pdf 
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is true with respect to hardware failover or NIC teaming within a Cisco Unified Computing System?
A. Hardware failover is specified by the operating system.
B. An uplink failure when using automatic pinning requires that hardware failover for the server vNIC be disabled.
C. NIC teaming is controlled by the vNIC.
D. The hardware failover option that is available for Ethernet does not affect Fibre Channel traffic.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which Cisco UCS Manager feature allows you to specify multiple LDAP servers for user authentication?
A. Realm
B. LDAP Provider Group
C. Authentication Domain
D. Organization
642-999 vce 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
642-999 dumps

Which tables correctly map the HIF ports to active FEX NIF ports on a Cisco UCS 2208X IOM in discrete pinning mode?
A. Table 2 and Table 4
B. Table 1 and T able 4
C. Table 2 and Table 3
D. Table 1 and Table 2
E. Table 3 and Table 4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager. Instructions To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel. There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.

642-999 dumps

642-999 dumps

642-999 dumps

Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 2. Which item is true about Boot Order in Cisco UCS – Series Rack Servers?
A. Boot order configured in the BIOS will not be reflected in the Cisco IMC GUI.
B. Boot options should not be disabled in the BIOS.
C. The Boot Order set in the BIOS does not override the Cisco IMC.
D. Boot Order should only be configured in the Cisco IMC GUI.
642-999 exam 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
642-999 dumps

 

QUESTION 19
642-999 dumps

642-999 dumps

 

QUESTION 20
642-999 dumps

642-999 dumps

QUESTION 21
Which two VMware features will not allow an adapter to transition from Cisco VM-FEX standard mode to universal passthrough mode? (Choose two.)
A. VM Snapshot
B. Volume Shadow Copy
C. Storage vMotion
D. HA
E. Resource Reservations
642-999 dumps 
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 22
Which BIOS setting is required for a VMware ESXi 5.0 host to support Cisco VM-FEX universal pasthrough mode?
A. VT for Directed IO
B. ACPI 10 Support
C. VEMDPA Agent
D. Execute Disabled Bit
E. Processor C State
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
What are the three main components of the VM-FEX environment? (Choose three.)
A. Red Hat Network Satellite server
B. ESX host with Cisco UCS M81KR VIC
C. ESX host with Cisco UCS M72KR CAN
D. VMware vCenter
E. VMware Update Manager
F. Cisco UCS Manager
G. Cisco VSG
642-999 pdf 
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 24
Which two policies can be configured in a port profile for VM-FEX high-performance mode? (Choose two.)
A. QoS policy
B. network control policy
C. adapter policy
D. BIOS policy
E. vNIC connection policy
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 25
Which three options are true regarding port profiles in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Port profiles define operating-system kernel parameters.
B. Port profiles are represented as a port group in vCenter.
C. Port profiles can be used by more than one DVS.
D. Port profile parameters are visible on vCenter.
E. Port profile parameters can be modified from vCenter.
F. Port profiles can be modified only from Cisco UCS Manager.
642-999 vce 
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 26
Which two options are valid modes for VM-FEX in a Cisco UCS Manager port profile? (Choose two.)
A. transparent
B. bypass
C. standard
D. advanced
E. high-performance
F. low-pass
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 27
Which two elements are defined in a dynamic vNIC connection policy? (Choose two.)
A. adapter policy
B. QoS policy
C. network control policy
D. number of dynamic vNICs
E. jumbo frame size
642-999 exam 
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 28
Which adapter is capable of supporting VM-FEX?
A. VIC 1280
B. Cisco UCS M61KR-I
C. Cisco UCS M72KR
D. Cisco UCS M51KR-B
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which item represents a secure method of transmitting fault data with Cisco Call Home?
A. IPsec
B. SSL email
C. secure XML
D. Cisco Transport Gateway
E. RSA Digital Certificate
642-999 dumps 
Correct Answer: D

642-999 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success.Our Cisco 642-999 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

  1. Easy to understand and take after – Simple dialect and very much organized 642-999 planning material with inquiries and answers pdf
  2. Cost-viable than other 642-999 dumps items in the business sector with no concealed expenses
  3. 100% cash back assurance for 30 days
  4. 90 days free redesigns
  5. Versatile 642-999 PDF Format
  6. 642-999 PDF composed by industry specialists

642-999 dumps

Here you can download free practice tests 642-999 dumps: Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing. The Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (642-999 DCUCI) exam is a 90-minute, 65–75 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the CCNP Data Center certification, which covers all objectives of (Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing). The Cisco 642-999 PDF, 642-999 practice exam and https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-999.html dumps inquiries and answers at pass4itsure are composed and arranged by Cisco partnered mentors and teachers with many years of involvement in the IT field.

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 642-999 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yWORJPbY-gX07iB8ZuYdx_2upCyV5d7o

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 648-232 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1imkZraU-s3NjLg62IxpQbZo33on0sUQM

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/KErl8xtCBP8

pass4itsure 642-999 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 642-999 Dumps Real Questions Answers, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 642-999 Dumps Demo Download Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing.

Author: guydster