[VMware Up To Dated -2018] 100% Success Rate VMware 2V0-622D Dumps PDF VMware Exam Video Certified Professional 6.5 Covers All Key Points 151Q Released 1-25

, , Leave a comment

Why should you get 2V0-622D dumps? The “VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam” certification pass4itsure 2V0-622D dumps pdf exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of VCP6.5-DCV certification. There can be a lot of reasons for doing VMware Certified Professional certifications and people show their interest in the 2V0-622 questions and searching for accurate 2V0-622 answers with 2V0-622 dumps, however its easy to pass VMware 2V0-622 exam with the help of pass4itsure 2V0-622 dumps pdf training material which comes with 2V0-622 test pdf dumps, 2V0-622 vce and 2V0-622 questions. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the vSphere 6.5 product and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam. Pass4itsure provides perfect scenario for VMware Certified Professional 2V0-622 exam prep material with newest 2V0-622 braindumps questions and 2V0-622 sample questions which differ from other websites relates to 2V0-622 new questions and 2V0-622 dumps.

Kill your exam with VMware 2V0-622D dumps real questions(1-25)

QUESTION 1
When using “Cluster resource percentage” for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which
two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
2V0-622D exam Correct Answer: CF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
vSphere HA uses the actual reservations of the virtual machines. If a virtual machine does not have reservations, meaning that the reservation is 0, a default of 0MB memory and 32MHz CPU is applied.
Computing the Current Failover Capacity
The total resource requirements for the powered-on virtual machines is comprised of two components, CPU and memory. vSphere HA calculates these values. The CPU component by summing the CPU reservations of the powered-on virtual machines. If you have not specified a CPU reservation for a virtual machine, it is assigned a default value of 32MHz (this value can be changed using the das.vmcpuminmhz advanced option.) The memory component by summing the memory reservation (plus memory overhead) of each powered-on virtual machine.

QUESTION 2
By default, how often is the vCenter vpx user password automatically changed?
A. 15 days
B. 60 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about vCenter HA are correct? (Choose two.)
A. ESXi 5.5 or later is required.
B. vCenter HA network latency between nodes must be less than 50 ms.
C. NFS datastore is supported.
D. It must be deployed on a 3 ESXi host cluster with DRS enabled.
2V0-622D dumps Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which metric in the Exhibit would identify high latency for a storage device?
2V0-622D dumps
A. QAVG/cmd
B. KAVG/cmd
C. DAVG/cmd
D. GAVG/cmd
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
What availability mode does vCenter HA provide?
A. Active-Passive
B. Active-Standby
C. Active-Active
D. Load-balanced
2V0-622D pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which are the two network requirements for a VMware vSAN 6.5 cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast must be enabled on the physical switches and routers that handle vSAN traffic.
B. vSAN requires IPv6 only.
C. All hosts must have a dedicated 40GbE NIC.
D. The vSAN network supported IPv4 or IPv6.
E. vSAN requires IPv4 only.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The vSAN network supports both IPv4 and IPv6.

QUESTION 7
Which three design requirements must be satisfied to enable RAID-6 objects in a VMware vSAN cluster? (Choose three.)
A. vSAN Advanced license or higher
B. vSAN stretched cluster
C. at least six hosts contributing storage
D. deduplication and compression
E. All Flash configuration
2V0-622D vce Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation

QUESTION 8
What is the VMware-recommended best practice for Fibre Channel zoning?
A. soft zoning
B. single-initiator-multiple-target zoning
C. single-initiator zoning
D. single-initiator-single-target zoning
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which two tasks should a vSphere administrator perform if the vmkernel log reports VMFS metadata errors? (Choose two.)
A. contact VMware technical support
B. reformat the datastore
C. check the device with VOMA
D. ignore the messages
2V0-622D exam Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which is required by vCenter Converter Standalone to convert a physical Red Hat Enterprise Linux 7 machine to a virtual machine?
A. The Linux machine must be powered off.
B. The Linux machine must have the SSH daemon started.
C. The Linux machine must use a static IP address.
D. The Linux machine must have a fully-qualified domain name.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 11
How can a vSphere administrator ensure that a set of virtual machines run on different hosts in a DRS cluster?
A. Use a VM-Host affinity rule.
B. Add the VMs to a vApp.
C. Use a VM-VM affinity rule.
D. Place the VMs in different folders.
2V0-622D dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 12
Which three types of Content Libraries exist within vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)
A. Remote Content Library
B. Published Content Library
C. Local Content Library
D. Shared Content Library
E. Subscribed Content Library
Correct Answer: BCE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Local Libraries
Subscribed Libraries (You subscribe to a published library by creating a subscribed library.)

QUESTION 13
Which statements regarding datastore clusters meets VMware’s recommended best practices?
A. Clusters should contain only datastores presented from the same storage array.
B. Clusters should contain only datastores with equal hardware acceleration capability.
C. Clusters should contain only datastores with the same capacity.
D. Clusters should contain only datastores using the same connection method (iSCSI, FC, etc.).
2V0-622D pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Which Host Profile Subprofile configuration is used to configure firewall settings for ESXi hosts?
A. Advanced Configuration Settings
B. General System Settings
C. Security
D. Networking
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In the Web Client interface, you’ll find the firewall configuration under the Security and Services folder of a host profile.

QUESTION 15
An administrator is trying to vMotion a VM from his datacenter to a recovery site. Which is the maximum allowed RTT (Round-Trip Time) latency between source and destination host?
A. 100 milliseconds
B. 150 milliseconds
C. 15 milliseconds
D. 10 milliseconds
2V0-622D vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Round-Trip Time for Long-Distance vMotion Migration If you have the proper license applied to your environment, you can perform reliable migrations between hosts that are separated by high network round-trip latency times. The maximum supported network round-trip time for vMotion migrations is 150 milliseconds. This round-trip time lets you migrate virtual machines to another geographical location at a longer distance.

QUESTION 16
A vSphere administrator manages a cluster which includes critical and non-critical virtual machines. The cluster requires different permissions for contractors and non-contractors. How can the administrator exclude the contractor group from some of the critical VMs?
A. Apply permission for both contractors and non-contractors on the cluster level.
B. Apply permission for both contractors and non-contractors on the cluster level. Remove permission on the critical VMs for contractors.
C. Remove permission for contractors on the cluster level. Apply permission on the critical VMs for non-contractors.
D. Apply permission for both contractors and non-contractors on the VMs. Remove permission on the critical VMs for contractors.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 17
What VM Monitoring setting would ensure that the failure interval for a virtual machine is defined as 120 seconds?
A. High
B. Normal
C. Low
D. Medium
2V0-622D exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 18
A vSphere Administrator observes that the Primary VM configured with Fault Tolerance is executing slowly. After further investigation, it is determined that the Secondary VM is on an overcommitted ESXi host. What two methods will correct the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the Secondary VM to another datastore.
B. Use vMotion to migrate the Secondary VM to a different ESXi host.
C. Configure a CPU limit on the Primary VM which will also apply to the Secondary VM.
D. Turn off and turn on FT in order to recreate the Secondary VM on a different datastore.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Which command can be run to troubleshoot connectivity problems with vmkernal network interfaces?
A. esxcli network
B. vmkping
C. net-status
D. vicfg-vmknic
2V0-622D dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 20
A vSphere HA cluster with four hosts has admission control configured to tolerate one host failure. Which statement is true if a fifth host is added?
A. CPU and Memory capacity will be set to 50%.
B. CPU and Memory capacity will be set to 30%.
C. CPU and Memory capacity will be set to 25%.
D. CPU and Memory capacity will be set to 20%.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Which two configuration options can exclude virtual disks from snapshot operations? (Choose two.)
A. Use RDM in virtual mode for virtual disk.
B. Use virtual disks in Independent ?Persistent mode.
C. Use a virtual disk larger than 2 TB in size.
D. Use RDM in physical mode for virtual disk.
2V0-622D pdf Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Which statement is correct when migrating from a Windows vCenter Server to the vCenter ServerAppliance 6.5?
A. Migration deployments do not migrate local OS users from the source vCenter Server.
B. Migration deployments support DHCP on the source vCenter Server.
C. Migration deployments allow the source vCenter Server to remain powered on afterwards.
D. Migration deployments support custom ports for all services on the source vCenter Server.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 23
An administrator sets the Failover Capacity for both CPU and Memory at 25%. Based on the Exhibit below, how much of the cluster’s total CPU resources are still available to power on additional virtual machines?
2V0-622D dumps
A. 45%
B. 25%
C. 70%
D. 60%
2V0-622D vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 24
Which two components are part of storage I/O multipathing on ESXi? (Choose two.)
A. SATP
B. VASA
C. PSP
D. VAAI
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 25
The administrator wants to power on VM-K2, which has a 2GHz CPU reservation. VM-M1, VM-M2, and VM-K1 are all powered on. VM-K2 is not powered on. The exhibit shows the parent and child resource reservations.
2V0-622D dumps
If Resource Pool RP-KID is configured with an expandable reservation, which statement is true?
A. VM-K2 will be unable to power on because there are insufficient resources.
B. VM-K2 will be able to power on since resource pool RP-KID has 2GHz available.
C. VM-K2 will be unable to power on because only 2GHz are reserved for RP-KID.
D. VM-K2 will receive resource priority and will be able to power on this scenario.
2V0-622D exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

Pass4itsure provides you latest 2V0-622 test questions and answers with up to date 2V0-622 sample questions verified by VMware certified experts. We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There is no sense in spending huge money and your precious time on an examination and fail the exam due to lack of adequate materials among other reasons. Our pass4itsure 2V0-622D dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. This is a complex examination that needs adequate preparation with extraordinary material like the PDF Questions and Answers from pass4itsure. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world. With our products, it is guaranteed that you will pass your VMware 2V0-622 VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization (6.5) exam at first attempt.

 2V0-622D dumps

There is a discount on all our products, meaning that you will buy them cheap. Here you can download free practice tests pass4isture 2V0-622D dumps: VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam. Pass4itsure provides latest VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta exam questions with 2V0-622D sample questions and vce, VMware 2V0-622D test are prepared by VMware certified professionals.  The VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam (2V0-622D dumps) exam is a 151 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the VCP6.5-DCV certification, which covers all objectives of (VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam) in pass4itsure. Our VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta 2V0-622D braindumps questions are really helpful for you to get good grades in VMware Certified Professional 2V0-622D exam in just first attempt by getting 2V0-622D sample questions.

[Up To Dated -2018 Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-622D PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=121nJaysdTQEjyTUYq1ClSrpeQ9ffTRxq

[Up To Dated -2018 Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-071 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ21aYnI4Ti1YS0E

pass4itsure 2V0-622D dumps

Passing the VMware Certified Professional at first attempt is a very important task, because VMware Certified Professional provider charge very high 2V0-622D exam fee from each candidate due to IT certification.  Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. For you to secure your effort, time and money, then you need to pass 2V0-622D dumps exam very first attempt. Our 2V0-622D exam dumps will help you pass at first attempt, as it provides you with the actual 2V0-622D questions answers.

Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-622D Dumps Cert, 100% Success Rate VMware 2V0-622D Dumps Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam. Pass4itsure 2V0-622D Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

2V0-622D dumps