[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Best Cisco SWITCH 300-115 Dumps Practise Test Exam Questions CCDP Certification Is What You Need To Take 456Q Offer(1-30)

, , Leave a comment

Does the Cisco 300-115 dumps seem like a waste of money to other folks? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP certification. Best Cisco 300-115 dumps practise test exam questions CCDP certification is what you need to take. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. CCNP Routing and Switching 300-115 SWITCH Exam 300-115 dumps can easily be addressed if you select a good training institute for your guidance relating to the Cisco Certification 300-115 test. The Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps test questions are a very good way of testing the real potentials of the 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks candidates and with time the means of accessing their capabilities are improving.

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

300-115 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 300-115 dumps real questions(1-30)

When a Layer 2 trunking EtherChannel is configured, which two attributes must match across the member ports? (Choose two)
A. Interface Description.
B. Spanning-tree cost.
C. spanning-tree priority
D. allowed VLANS
E. trunking mode.
300-115 exam Correct Answer: BC

Based on the show spanning-tree vlan 200 output shown in the exhibit, which two statements about the STP process for VLAN 200 are true? (Choose two.)
300-115 dumps

A. BPDUs will be sent out every two seconds.
B. The time spent in the listening state will be 30 seconds.
C. The time spent in the learning state will be 15 seconds.
D. The maximum length of time that the BPDU information will be saved is 30 seconds.
E. This switch is the root bridgefor VLAN 200.
F. BPDUs will be sent out every 10 seconds.
Correct Answer: BF

Which statement describes what happens if all VSL connections between the virtual switch members are lost?
A. Both virtualswitch members cease to forward traffic.
B. The VSS transitions to the dual active recovery mode, and both virtual switch members continue to forward traffic independently.
C. The virtual switch members reload.
D. The VSS transitions to the dual active recovery mode, and only the new active virtual switch continues to forward traffic.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: D

Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)
A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C. A monitor session on the accessswitch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination
F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination

Correct Answer: BCD

Which two statements about the HSRP priority are true? (Choose two)
A. To assign the HSRP router priority in a standby group, the standby group-number priority priority-value global configuration command must be used.
B. The default priority of a router is zero (0).
C. The no standby priority command assigns a priority of 100 to the router.
D. Assuming that preempting has also been configured, the router with the lowest priority in an HSRP group would become the active router.
E. When two routers in an HSRP standby group are configured with identical priorities, the router with the highest configured IP address will become the active router.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: CE

Which three responses froma RADIUS server are valid? (Choose three.)
Correct Answer: ABC

What condition was match during etherchannel configuration.
A. Spanning tree port priority
B. Spanning tree cost
C. Interface Description
D. Trunk mode
E. Trunk allow vlan
300-115 vce Correct Answer: DE

Refer to the exhibit Which statement abort the current configuration on port GigabitEthernet2/0/1 is true?
300-115 dumps

A. It is an access port configured for a phone and a PC
B. It is a trunk port and the native VLAN is VLAN1
C. It is a trunk port and the natrve VL AN m VLAN 700
D. It is an access port in VLAN 700
Correct Answer: B

Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

When troubleshooting a network problem, a network analyzer is connected to Port f0/1 of a LAN switch.Which command can prevent BPDU transmission on this port?
A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable
B. spanning-tree bpduguard default
C. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default
D. no spanning-tree link-type shared
300-115 exam Correct Answer: C

What is the default port security violation.
A. log
B. shutdown

C. no change
D. error-disable
Correct Answer: B

Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?
A. normal and aggressive
B. active and aggressive
C. normal and active
D. normal and passive
E. normal and standby
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: A

Which First Hop Redundancy Protocol is an IEEE Standard?
Correct Answer: C

Which will identify the master switch in stackwise?
A. lower priority
B. higher priority
C. lower id
D. higher id
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: B

What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds

C. 120 seconds
D. 300 seconds
Correct Answer: B

In which two ways can a port respond to a port-security violation? (Choose two.)
A. The port enters the en-disabled state
B. The Security Violation counter is incremented and the port sends an SNMP trap
C. The Security Violation counter is incremented and the port sends a critical syslog message to the console
D. The port triggers an EEM script to notify support staff and continues to forward traffic normally D
E. The port immediately begins to drop all traffic.
F. The port enters the shutdown state.
300-115 vce Correct Answer: AF

Which command correctly configures standby tracking for group 1 using the default decrement priority value?
A. standby 1 track 100
B. standby 1 track 100 decrement 1
C. standby 1 track 100 decrement 5
D. standby 1 track 100 decrement 20
Correct Answer: A

Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?
A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder
B. Incorrect GLBP IP address
C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP
D. Layer 2 loop
300-115 exam Correct Answer: D

DHCP snooping and IP Source Guard have been configured on a switch that connects to several client workstations. The IP address of one of the workstations does not match any entries found in the DHCP binding database. Which statement describes the outcome of this scenario?
A. Packets from the workstation will be rate limited accordingto the default values set on the switch.
B. The interface that is connected to the workstation in question be put into the errdisabled state.
C. Traffic will pass accordingly after the new IP address is populated into the binding database.
D. The packets originating from the workstation are assumed to be spoofed and will be discarded.
Correct Answer: D

Which two statements about VRRP are true? (Choose two.)
A. Authentication commands must be entered under the interface.
B. It sends advertisements to multicast address
C. It supports MD5and IP sec authentication.
D. It can use an interface IP address as the virtual IP address.
E. It sends advertisements to multicast address
F. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: AE

A network engineer has just deployed a non-Cisco device in the network and wants to get information about it from a connected device. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported, so the open standard protocol must be configured. Which protocol does the network engineer configure on both devices to accomplish this?
Correct Answer: B

An enterprise network has port security sticky enabled on all access ports. A network administrator moves a PC from oneoffice desk to another After the PC is moved, the network administrator clears the port security on the new network switch port connecting to the PC, but the port keeps going back into err-disabled mode. Which two factors are possible causes of this issue? (Choose two)
A. Port security sticky exists on the new network switch port.
B. Port security sticky is disabled on the new network switch port.
C. Port security must be disabled on all access ports.
D. Port security is still enabled on the older networkswitch port.
E. Port security sticky is still enabled on the older network switch port.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: AE

Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?
A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.
B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.
C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only betweenendpoint devices.
D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.
Correct Answer: A

Which feature do you implement so that an interface enters the root inconsistent state if it receives a superior BPDU?
A. DPDU filter
B. root guard
C. BPDU guard
D. loop guard
300-115 vce Correct Answer: C

RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?
A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.
B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.
C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.
D. The local switch isoverloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.
Correct Answer: A

A network engineer must adjust the STP interface attributes to influence root port selection. Which two elementsare used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. port-priority
B. cost
C. forward-timers
D. link type
E. root guard
300-115 exam Correct Answer: AB

Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Which option is the most likely explanation of the duplicate address message logged?
A. spanning-tree loop
B. HSRP misconfiguration
C. a PC with IP of
D. a hardware problem
Correct Answer: B

A server with a statically assigned IP address is attached to a switch that is provisionedfor DHCP snooping. For more protection against malicious attacks, the network team is considering enabling dynamic ARP inspection alongside DHCP snooping. Which solution ensures that the server maintains network reachability in the future?
A. Disable DHCPsnooping information option.
B. Configure a static DHCP snooping binding entry on the switch.
C. Trust the interface that is connected to the server with the ip dhcp snooping trust command.
D. Verify the source MAC address of all untrusted interfaces withip dhcp snooping verify mac-address command.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: B

When SDM templates are configured, which action must be performed for the configuration to take effect?
A. reload
B. shutdown
C. write memory
D. backup config
Correct Answer: A

Which portion of AAA looks at what a user has access to?
A. authorization
B. authentication
C. accounting
D. auditing
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: A

Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?
A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform
B. native VLANIDs, port-duplex, memory errors
C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform
D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors
Correct Answer: A

300-115 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 300-115 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-115 dumps

After a regular period of time you have to go through CCNP Routing and Switching 300-115 dumps test that will ensure you about your preparation for the 300-115 SWITCH. Pass4itsure 300-115 pdf questions will also helpful in making your preparation more strong. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks”, also known as 300-115 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (456 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-115 dump is CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP. IT Certifications offered by Pass4itsure have international value and acceptance. Like other world-known certifications, Cisco has also an extensive range of its IT certifications. People all over the world like to opt for Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg

pass4itsure 300-115 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Certification, Provides Best Cisco 300-115 Dumps Practise Questions Is What You Need To Take,We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!