[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Does The Discount Cisco 648-244 Dumps DIUCUCS Exam Tests Video Can Be Dwnloaded for 173Q Offer (1-37)

, , Leave a comment

Exactly same pass4itsure 648-244 dumps questions as in real test! The “Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems” certification 648-244 dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of CCNA R&S. Discount Cisco 648-244 dumps DIUCUCS exam tests CCNA R&S certification video training online. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within it and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems. Pass4itsure provide latest and updated practice test with actual exam questions and answers for new syllabus of Cisco 648-244 dumps exam.

Cisco 648-244 Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing

Questions and Answers : 60
Q&A Update On : Mar 01, 2018
File Format : PDF
Windows Compatibility : Windows 10/8/7/Vista/2000/XP/98
Mac Compatibility : All Versions including iOS 4/5/6/7
Android : All Android Versions
Linux : All Linux Versions
648-244 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 648-244 dumps real questions(1-37)

Question No : 1 Which two server series support Cisco Unified Communications on Cisco Unified Computing Systems? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco B-Series
B. Cisco C-Series
C. Cisco MCS Series
D. Cisco R-Series
E. Cisco Unified Communications Series
648-244 exam 
Answer: A,B
Explanation:

Question No : 2 Which two processor types or processor families are supported for Cisco Unified Communications on the Cisco Unified Computing System or specifications-based servers? (Choose two.)
A. AMD FX-8100
B. AMD Option E5
C. Intel Xeon 5600
D. Intel Xeon 6500
E. Intel Xeon E7
Answer: C,E
Explanation:

Question No : 3  What is the maximum hard disk capacity that a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server supports?
A. 1.2 TB
B. 2.4 TB
C. 8 TB
D. 12 TB
E. 16 TB
648-244 dumps Answer: E
Explanation:

Question No : 4 Which one best describes a unified port?
A. Ethernet port
B. Fibre Channel port
C. host bus adapter port
D. converged port
Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 5 What is the maximum amount of RAM that any Cisco C-Series server model can support?
A. 192 GB
B. 384 GB
C. 768 GB
D. 1 TB
E. 2 TB
648-244 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 6  How many fixed ports does the Cisco UCS 6296UP Fabric Interconnect offer?
A. 20
B. 32
C. 40
D. 48
E. 96
Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 7
Which one is covered by a Tested Reference Configuration server?
A. configuration of SAN and NAS devices
B. configuration settings for BIOS
C. DAS and RAID options
D. patch recommendation
648-244 vce Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 8
Which two server types support a hybrid storage deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS C200 M2
B. Cisco UCS C210 M2
C. Cisco UCS C260 M2
D. Cisco UCS B200 M2
E. Cisco UCS B230 M2
F. Cisco UCS B440 M2
Answer: B,D
Explanation:

Question No : 9
Which two entries define a valid storage option for the Cisco UCS C210 M2 TRC 1 server? (Choose two.)
A. DAS (2 disks RAID 0) for VMware
B. DAS (2 disks RAID 1) for VMware
C. DAS (4 disks RAID 5) for VMware
D. DAS (8 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
E. DAS (10 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
648-244 exam Answer: B,D
Explanation:

Question No : 10
Which two statements are true about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 is installed on a UCS server.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 replaces the previous Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 can be virtualized.
D. Cisco UCS C200 M2 for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition uses DAS with 4 disks and RAID 10.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000 supports up to 50 locations.
Answer: D,E
Explanation:

Question No : 11
How much vRAM do the main four applications require when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?
A. 12 GB
B. 14 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 30 GB
648-244 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 12  When deploying a Cisco Unified Communications solution with a maximum of 2500 users, there is an OVA file with a limited storage footprint for Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is available. Which two parameters define this storage OVA template? (Choose two.)
A. 55-GB vDisk
B. 80-GB vDisk
C. 2 * 60-GB vDisk
D. 3-GB vRAM
E. 4-GB vRAM
F. 6-GB vRAM
Answer: A,D
Explanation:

Question No : 13  Which two server vendors can be selected when specification-based servers should be used? (Choose two.)
A. AMD
B. Dell
C. IBM
D. Intel
E. HP
648-244 pdf Answer: C,E

Question No : 14
What is the required minimum core speed for specification-based servers with Intel Xeon 5600 CPUs?
A. 2.13 GHz
B. 2.40 GHz
C. 2.53 GHz
D. 2.66 GHz
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 15
What is the minimum speed of a Fibre Channel adapter when using specification-based servers?
A. 1 Gb/s
B. 2 Gb/s
C. 4 Gb/s
D. 8 Gb/s
E. 16 Gb/s
648-244 vce Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 16
Which two statements would lead you to use a mixed Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster with physical and virtual machines instead of a fully virtualized deployment? (Choose two.)
A. when migrating from a physical to a virtual deployment
B. when inter virtual machine traffic should be switched with Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
C. when using MOH audio live-stream devices
D. when you want to use direct-attached Fibre Channel SAN devices
E. when you need remote access to the BIOS setup
Answer: A,C
Explanation:

Question No : 17
Why should you use the Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool in addition to your design solution that you did manually?
A. this is not necessary if the DocWiki guidelines for virtualized Cisco Unified Communications are followed
B. to distribute and place the virtual machines automatically in the optimized way
C. to calculate CPU and memory utilization
D. to select the optimized OVA template for the deployment
648-244 exam Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 18
When designing a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how many MOH Unicast streams are supported per server when streaming is colocated?
A. 48
B. 128
C. 250
D. 256
E. 500
Answer: E
Explanation:

Question No : 19
When designing a virtualized Cisco Unity Connection deployment, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. configure CPU affinity for Cisco Unity Connection
B. reserve an unused core per Cisco Unity Connection virtual machine
C. reserve an unused core per host server
D. iLBC codec selection reduces the number of ports by 75 percent
E. a Cisco Unity Connection cluster supports up to 40,000 users
648-244  dumps Answer: C,D
Explanation:

Question No : 20
How many coresident applications can be hosted on a Cisco UCS C200 M2 server when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 8
Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 21
Which two vDisk options can be selected for the 20,000-user Cisco Unity Connection OVA template? (Choose two.)
A. 2 * 146 GB
B. 2 * 200 GB
C. 2 * 256 GB
D. 2 * 300 GB
E. 2 * 450 GB
F. 2 * 500 GB
648-244 pdf Answer: D,F
Explanation:

Question No : 22
How many Cisco Unified Communications Manager users can be processed by a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server compared to a Cisco MCS 7845-I3 server?
A. single
B. double
C. triple
D. quadruple
E. quintuple
F. sextuple
G. octuple
Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 23
Which application can be colocated on the same server as the virtualized Cisco Unified Communications applications?
A. DHCP server
B. DNS server
C. Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
D. VMware vCenter
E. Cisco SocialMiner
648-244 vce Answer: E
Explanation:

Question No : 24
How many DIMM slots does the Intel Xeon 5600 processor architecture offer per socket?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
E. 18
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 25
How many Cisco Media Communications Servers does a deployment require to reach a return on investment when deploying Cisco B-Series servers instead of Cisco Media Communications Servers in a newly installed data center?
A. 2
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
648-244 exam Answer: E
Explanation:

Question No : 26
Which two make up the default username and password to access the Cisco Integrated Management Controller for the first time? (Choose two.)
A. admin
B. administrator
C. root
D. password
E. none (empty)
F. Cisco123
Answer: A,D
Explanation:

Question No : 27 What is the disk efficiency factor when using RAID 10?
A. 1/2
B. 1/n
C. 1/(n/2)
D. 1-1/n
648-244 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 28  Which of the following is not a general server status indicator?
A. Good
B. Fault
C. Severed Fault
D. Test in Progress
Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 29
What does an association specify?
A. links between associated types
B. relationship among models
C. tuples that are not links
D. links between instances of untyped classes
E. links between instances of associated types
648-244 pdf Answer: E

Question No : 30
What is true of an interaction?
A. An interaction always contains states and transitions.
B. An interaction can be used as types for ports.
C. An interaction is defined by a use case.
D. The semantics of an interaction are defined by event traces.
Answer: D

Question No : 31
What can be captured by use cases? (Choose two)
A. changes in state over time of the system
B. data and control flow of the system
C. user-interface specification of the system
D. requirements of the system
E. behaviors offered by the system
648-244 vce Answer: D,E

Question No : 32
What does the symbol in the exhibit represent in UML 2.0 activity diagrams?
A. control node
B. behavior
C. state
D. object node
E. activity
F. action
Answer: D

Question No : 33
Let us denote sending of p as !p and receiving p as ?p. Which trace defines the interaction N in the exhibit?
A. <!q, !p, ?p, ?q>
B. <!p, ?p, !q, ?q>
C. <!p, !q, ?q, ?p>
D. <!p, ?q, !q, ?p>
648-244 exam Answer: C

Question No : 34
What constraint applies to a stop in a UML interaction diagram?
A. No other event occurrences may appear below a stop on a given lifeline in a simple interaction.
B. If there is a stop on one lifeline, there should be stops on all other lifelines within an interaction.
C. Only one stop may occur in one interaction.
D. If one lifeline has a stop in one interaction, it should have stops in every interaction that it appears.
Answer: A

Question No : 35
Which arrowhead shows that the message represents an operation call, rather than a
signal, in UML 2.0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
648-244 dumps Answer: A

Question No : 36
When a customer uses a service to order books, the service contacts a commercial credit card validation service, an address verification service, and an internal client database. Assuming the Order Books process is modeled as one use case at the system level, which actors would there be?
A. Customer, Client Database
B. Customer, Credit Card Validation Service, Address Verification Service, Client Database
C. Customer, Credit Card Validation Service
D. Customer
E. Customer, Credit Card Validation Service, Address Verification Service
Answer: E

Question No : 37
Which element in the exhibit denote a lifeline?
A. b:C2
B. C1
C. q
D. p
E. M
648-244 pdf Answer: A
648-244 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success.Our Cisco 648-244 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism.  These lodestar bid interject catechism and report in that are collected by varied prone corporeity old pro of the 648-244 dumps pass4itsure.com is the chips down winner of each one dark horse of 648-244 dumps. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
648-244 dumps
Here you can download free practice tests 648-244 dumps: Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems. Pass4itsure practice our real questions and answers to improve your knowledge and pass your exam with high marks. We ensure your success in the Test Center, covering all the topics of exam and build your Knowledge of the 648-244 exam. Pass4itsure with our accurate questions. The Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems (648-244 DIUCUCS) exam is a 60 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the CCNA R&S certification, which covers all objectives of (Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems).

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 648-244 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V6eQn-0gSwsU8t1oXB-FJzvAxo6W4_Cp

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 810-403 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1DEDzQy3ZKE
pass4itsure 648-244 dumps
If you don’t get Designing and Implementing Cis Communications on Unified Computing Systems, you will right on lose. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. It has a sinewy realization attainment and is same clear-cut in the neighborhood override each one student’s expectations for 648-244 dumps course. Such as  Pass4itsure Cisco 648-244 Dumps Certification Exam, Sale Discount Cisco 648-244 Dumps Exam Tests Online, We Help You Pass Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems.