[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Easy Cisco ICND2 200-105 Dumps Exam v3.0 Questions Learning Mode Youtube Training for Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 204Q Offer(1-20)

, , Leave a comment

Why passing 200-105 dumps practice test can be worthy? The Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) (200-105 ICND2) exam is a 90 Minutes (45-55 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Routing & Switching certification. Easy Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam v3.0 questions learning mode Youtube training for Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-105 exam. Online self preparation methods then introduced for the ease of customers and we the one who are offering Cisco 200-105 preparation material for these professionals. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps has become very essential for the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam career advancement.

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 300-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA
200-105 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 200-105 dumps real questions(1-20)

What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.
200-105 exam Correct Answer: DE
It is a waste to administratively shut down the interface. Moreover, someone can still access the virtual terminal interfaces via other interfaces -andgt; A is not correct.

Which statement describes an EIGRP feasible successor route?
A. A primary route, added to the routing table
B. A backup route, added to the routing table
C. A primary route, added to the topology table
D. A backup route, added to the topology table
Correct Answer: D
Two terms that appear often in the EIGRP world are andquot;successorandquot; and andquot;feasible successorandquot;. A successor is the route with the best metric to reach a destination. That route i

Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.)
A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router.
B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval.
C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication.
D. The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers\’ interfaces on the same LAN.
E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router\’s interface addresses on the LAN.

F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing.
200-105 dumps Correct Answer: ABF
The virtual MAC address of HSRP version 1 is 0000.0C07.ACxx, where xx is the HSRP group number in hexadecimal based on the respective interface. For example, HSRP group 10 uses the HSRP virtual MAC

Which statement describes the process ID that is used to run OSPF on a router?
A. It is globally significant and is used to represent the AS number.
B. It is locally significant and is used to identify an instance of the OSPF database.
C. It is globally significant and is used to identify OSPF stub areas.
D. It is locally significant and must be the same throughout an area.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: The Process ID for OSPF on a router is only locally significant and you can use the same number on each router, or each router can have a different number-it just doesn\’t matter. The num

Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?
A. 802.1d
B. 802.11
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1x
200-105 pdf Correct Answer: D
802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. The supplicant is a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN.

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?
A. the host Z MAC address
B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server
C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z

Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.)
A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router
B. the value of the local DLCI
C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router
D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router
E. the IP address of the local router

200-105 vce Correct Answer: BD

Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?
A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.

B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.
D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.
Correct Answer: A
The configuration of R1 shows andquot;router ospf 1andquot; however, the diagram also shows that both routers sho

Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?
B. ANSI Annex D
C. Q9333-A Annex A
200-105 exam Correct Answer: A
Cisco supports two Frame Relay encapsulation types: the Cisco encapsulation and the IETF Frame Relay encapsulation, which is in conformance with RFC 1490 and RFC 2427. The former is often used to con

What are three characteristics of the OSPF routing protocol? (Choose three.)
A. It converges quickly.
B. OSPF is a classful routing protocol.
C. It uses cost to determine the best route.
D. It uses the DUAL algorithm to determine the best route.
E. OSPF routers send the complete routing table to all directly attached routers.
F. OSPF routers discover neighbors before exchanging routing information.
Correct Answer: ACF
Open Shortest Path First Reference:
Additional OSPF features include equal-cost, multipath routing, 
and routing based on upper-layer ty

The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows andquot;PVC STATUS = INACTIVEandquot;. What does this mean?
A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.
B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.
C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.
D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.
E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.
200-105 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation: The PVC STATUS displays the status of the PVC. The DCE device creates and sends the report to the DTE devices. There are 4 statuses: ACTIVE: the PVC is operational and can transmit dataI

A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)
A. Router# ping
B. Router# debug access-list 173
C. Router# show open ports
D. Router# show access-lists
E. Router# show ip interface
Correct Answer: ADE

Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic

200-105 pdf Correct Answer: C

Which three statements about RSTP are true? (Choose three.)
A. RSTP significantly reduces topology reconverging time after a link failure.
B. RSTP expands the STP port roles by adding the alternate and backup roles.
C. RSTP port states are blocking, discarding, learning, or forwarding.
D. RSTP provides a faster transition to the forwarding state on point-to-point links than STP does.
E. RSTP also uses the STP proposal-agreement sequence.
F. RSTP uses the same timer-based process as STP on point-to-point links.
Correct Answer: ABD
Convergence Cisco enhanced the original 802.1D specification with features such as Uplink Fast, Ba

Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.
B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.

C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.
D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.
E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.
F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.
200-105 vce Correct Answer: ACE
From the output, we see that all ports are in Designated role (forwarding state) -andgt; A and E are correct. The command andquot;show spanning-tree vlan 30 only shows us information about V

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Correct Answer: A
Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) is a data link protocol commonly used in establishing a direct connection between two networking nodes. It can provide connection authentication, transmission encryption

Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps

What information about the interfaces on the Main_Campus router is true?
A. The LAN interfaces are configured on different subnets.
B. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is configured as a trunk.
C. The Layer 2 protocol of interface Serial 0/1 is NOT operational.
D. The router is a modular router with five FastEthernet interfaces.
E. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is administratively deactivated.
200-105 exam Correct Answer: B
Interface fa0/0 breaks into sub-interfaces and Main_Campus router is connected with switch via fa0/0 .Subinterfaces configured with different subnet masks so the same switch has multiple vlans and al

Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.) Router(config)# router ospf 1
A. All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID.
B. Only one process number can be used on the same router.
C. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes
D. The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535.
E. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.

Correct Answer: CD
The areas can be any number from 0 to 4.2 billion and 1 to 65,535 for the Process ID. The process ID is the ID of the OSPF process to which the interface belongs. The process ID is local to the rout

What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.)
A. reduced cost
B. better throughput
C. broadband incompatibility
D. increased security
E. scalability
F. reduced latency
200-105 dumps Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation: Cisco VPN solutions provide exceptional security through encryption and authentication technologies that protect data in transit from unauthorized access and attacks. A Cisco VPN helps

200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of
A. 825
B. 230
C. 694
D. 387
Correct Answer: C
According to command output is using the 694 dlci value.

200-105 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

200-105 dumps
As now-a-day 200-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam candidates doing jobs have less time to attend regular classes for ICND2 200-105 dumps exam prep of some certification. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)”, also known as 200-105 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (204 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-105 dumps is CCNA Routing & Switching. In order to pass Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps test in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 test success.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZeAu5mz1CUw

pass4itsure 200-105 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 PDF, Real Cisco 200-105 Dumps With Low Price, We help you pass Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0). Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!