[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] High Pass Rate CCIE Data Center 400-151 Dumps Exam Materials With 100% Pass Rate Youtube Training 408Q Offer(124-155)

400-151 dumps

Are you really ready to take Cisco 400-151 dumps CCIE Data Center Exam? The CCIE Data Center Written Exam (400-151 CCIE Data Center) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Data Center certification. High pass rate CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps exam materials with 100% pass rate Youtube training. “CCIE Data Center Written Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-151 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-151 exam. Our main objective is the concern of its top specifications and obviously your ability to succeed. We endow experts with 100% qualified and effective https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps CCIE Data Center Written exam certification classes which perform a significant and key part to obvious Cisco certification 100% successfully and start new opinions of achievements.

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 400-151 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 400-201 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

400-151 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 400-151 dumps real questions(124-155)

QUESTION 124
By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security Management Server, when:
A. The user data base is installed.
B. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
C. The Security Policy is installed.
D. The Security Policy is saved.
400-151 exam 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 125
The ________ Check Point Cluster XL mode must synchronize the physical interface IP and MAC addresses on all clustered interfaces.
A. New Mode HA
B. Pivot Mode Load Sharing
C. Multicast Mode Load Sharing
D. Legacy Mode HA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 126
__________ is a proprietary Check Point protocol. It is the basis for Check Point Cluster XL inter-module communication.
A. HA OPCODE
B. RDP
C. CKPP
D. CCP
400-151 dumps 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 127
After you add new interfaces to a cluster, how can you check if the new interfaces and the associated virtual IP address are recognized by Cluster XL?
A. By running the command cphaprob state on both members
B. By running the command cpconfig on both members
C. By running the command cphaprob -I list on both members
D. By running the command cphaprob -a if on both members
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 128
Which of the following is a supported Sticky Decision Function of Sticky Connections for Load Sharing?
A. Multi-connection support for VPN-1 cluster members
B. Support for all VPN deployments (except those with third-party VPN peers)
C. Support for Secure Client/Secure mote/SSL Network Extender encrypted connections
D. Support for Performance Pack acceleration
400-151 pdf 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 129
Included in the customer’s network are some firewall systems with the Performance Pack in use. The customer wishes to use these firewall systems in a cluster (Load Sharing mode). He is not sure if he can use the Sticky Decision Function in this cluster. Explain the situation to him.
A. Sticky Decision Function is not supported when employing either Performance Pack or a hardware based accelerator card. Enabling the Sticky Decision Function disables these acceleration products.
B. Cluster XL always supports the Sticky Decision Function in the Load Sharing mode.
C. The customer can use the firewalls with Performance Pack inside the cluster, which should support the Sticky Decision Function. It is just necessary to enable the Sticky Decision Function in the Smart Dashboard cluster object in the Cluster XL page, Advanced Load Sharing Configuration window.
D. The customer can use the firewalls with Performance Pack inside the cluster, which should support the Sticky Decision Function. It is just necessary to configure it with the Cluster XL_SDF_enable command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 130
A connection is said to be Sticky when:
A. The connection information sticks in the connection table even after the connection has ended.
B. A copy of each packet in the connection sticks in the connection table until a corresponding reply packet is received from the other side.
C. A connection is not terminated by either side by FIN or RST packet.
D. All the connection packets are handled, in either direction, by a single cluster member.
400-151 vce 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 131
How does a cluster member take over the VIP after a failover event?
A. Broadcast storm
B. iflist -renew
C. Ping the sync interface
D. Gratuitous ARP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Check Point Clustering protocol, works on:
A. UDP 500
B. UDP 8116
C. TCP 8116
D. TCP 19864
400-151 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 133
A customer is calling saying one member’s status is Down. What will you check?
A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
B. fw ctl pstat (check sync)
C. fw ctl debug -m cluster + forward (forwarding layer debug)
D. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 134
A customer calls saying that a Load Sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is not SYN. Complete the following sentence. I will recommend:
A. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
B. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
C. changing the load on each member
D. configuring flush and ack
400-151 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 135 While configuring NIS on a system, you execute the command string: #domainname testlab.Region.Org.COM Which two statements about this command string are true? (Choose two.)
A.The server’s name is testlab, and it resides on the region.org.com domain.
B.Executing this command populates the /etc/defaultdomain file with the domain name.
C.The domain name is case sensitive, and must be configured exactly as specified on the command-line
D.The domain name is the entire character string testlab.Region.Org.COM, and no DNS domain is specified.
Correct:C D

QUESTION 136 Which three commands manually pull only the hosts maps from the NIS master to the NIS Slave? (Choose two.)
A.cd/var/yp; make
B.ypinit -s nis_master
C./usr/lib/netsvc/yp/ypxfr/etc/hosts
D./usr/lib/netsvc/yp/ypxfr hosts.byaddr
E./usr/lib/netsvc/yp/ypxfr host.byname
400-151 pdf 
Correct:B D

QUESTION 137 Which three daemons are executed by the /usr/lib/netsvc/yp/ypstart script on an NIS master server? (Choose three.)
A.ypcat
B.ypbind
C.ypinit
D.ypserv
E.ypxfrd
Correct:A B C

QUESTION 138 You are using CacheFS for a number of your shared directories and need to check if logging has been enabled for /usr/share/main. Which command would check if it was enabled?
A.cachefslog /usr/share/man
B.cfsadmin -l /usr/share/man
C.cachefslog -f /usr/share/man
D.cachefslog -l /usr/share/man
400-151 vce 
Correct:A

QUESTION 139 Which command creates a log called /var/home_cache.log and initiates logging for the /export/home file system which is being  cached?
A.cachefslog /var/home_cache.log
B.cachefslog -h /var/home_cache. log
C.cachefswssize /var/home_cache. log
D.cachefslog -f /var/home_cache. log /export/home
E.cachefslog -s /var/home_cache. log /export/home
Correct:D

QUESTION 140 Which command configures the cache /export/home_cache that should be used when caching the /export/home file system?
A.cfsadmin -l /export/home_cache
B.cfsadmin -p /export/home_cache
C.cfsadmin -c /export/home_cache
D.cfsadmin -m /export/home_cache
E.cachefslog -c /export/home_cache
400-151 exam 
Correct:C

QUESTION 141 Which command should be used to manualy invoke a consistency check and perform any necessary updates on a cacheFS file system?
A.cfsadmin -c
B.cfsadmin -d
C.cfsadmin -s
D.cachefsstat -z
E.cachefswssize -s
Correct:C

QUESTION 142 What must be done before you run the command to check the integrity of the cached system /export/home_cache?
A.delete the cache
B.check the cache statistics
C.obtain the cache ID number
D.unmount the cached file system
E.adjust the working set size of the cache
F.find all backup superblock numbers for the file system
400-151 dumps 
Correct:D

QUESTION NO: 143
Which of the following scenarios describes the Reduced Investment and Proportional Costs benefit of cloud computing? Selectthe correct answer.
A. A cloud consumer pays a usage fee for only the amount of the IT resources actually used. This gives the cloud consumer organization access to IT resources without having to purchase its own.
B. A cloud consumer pays the expenses associated with the cost of capital in order to fund the up front costs for the cloud provider IT resources used. This gives the cloud consumer organization the option to budget required up-front costs before committing to IT resource usage.
C. A cloud consumer avoids payment of up-front costs and usage fees for cloud provider IT resources it uses by following the cost of capital model. This allows the cloud consumer organization to obtain access to IT resources with “no money down”. This gives the cloud consumer organization the ability to begin working with cloud-based IT resources with no immediate funds, but then subjects the organization to increased costs later when high-interest rates begin to apply after a pre-defined period.
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 144
Cloud consumers that use cloud-based IT resources can generally lease them with a model so that cloud consumers pay a usage fee for only the amount of the IT resources actually used, resulting in directly proportional costs. Select the correct answer.
A. up-front fee
B. pay-for-use
C. amortization
D. None of the above.
400-151 pdf 
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 145
Which of the following cloud delivery models provides the least amount of administrative control for cloud consumers? Selectthe correct answer.
A. Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)
B. Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS)
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS)
D. The listed cloud delivery models provide the same level of administrative control for cloud consumers.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 146
Which of the following characteristics of a software program enables an instance of the program to serve different consumers, with each of these consumers isolated from one another? Select the correct answer.
A. multi-user
B. multitenancy
C. multi-device broker
D. elasticity
400-151 vce 
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 147
Which of the following types of organizations can assume the role of cloud resource administrator for a cloud service? SelectALL THAT APPLY
A. A cloud consumer organization that owns the cloud service.
B. A cloud provider organization that owns the cloud service.
C. A third-party organization contracted by the cloud consumer to administer the cloud service.
D. A third-party organization contracted by the cloud provider to administer the cloud service.
Answer: A,B,C,D

QUESTION NO:148
Which of the following statements accurately describes the level of administrative control a cloud provider has over an environment (residing in the cloud provider’s cloud platform) based on the Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) delivery model? Selectthe correct answer.
A. Full administrative control over physical hardware, physical network, storage devices, and virtualization platforms.
B. Full administrative control over physical hardware and physical network, and limited administrative control over storage devices, virtualization platforms, virtual servers and databases.
C. Full administrative control over physical hardware, physical network, storage devices, virtualization platforms and virtual servers, and limited administrative control over databases and service implementations.
D. The cloud provider has no administrative control in this scenario.
400-151 exam 
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 149
Private clouds can effectively extend on-premise infrastructure to IT resources that are physically isolated in the private cloud environment and remotely accessed via a virtual private network.Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 150
Which of the following are common benefits of cloud computing? Selectthe correct answer.
A. Reduced Investment and Proportional Costs
B. Increased Scalability
C. Increased Availability and Reliability
D. All of the above.
400-151 dumps 
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 151
A is a distinct and remote IT environment designed for the purpose of
remotely provisioning scalable and measured IT resources. Select the correct answer.
A. public cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 152
A service must be Web-based for it to be considered a cloud service. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
400-151 pdf 
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 153
A(n) cloud is owned by a single organization. It enables an organization to use cloud computing technology as a means of centralizing access to IT resources by different parts of the organization. Select the correct answer.
A. public
B. on-premise
C. private
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 154
Which of the following represents the cost incurred to raise required funds for new IT resource acquisitions? Selectthe correct answer.
A. on-going costs
B. cost of capital
C. sunk costs
D. locked-in costs
400-151 vce 
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 155
Over the past two years a cloud service consumers have made 123,456 attempts to invoke a cloud service. Of those attempts, 122,987 resulted in the successful execution of the cloud service. Based on these statistics, the reliability rating of the cloud service is (rounded to one decimal).Select the correct answer.
A. 94.6%
B. 97.0%
C. 98.0%
D. 99.6%
Answer: D

400-151 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 400-151 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

400-151 dumps

Cisco 400-151 dumps CCIE Data Center exam Certification gives acknowledgment of expertise, 400-151 shows determination for the profession, and allows with career development. There has been an extreme growth in Cisco 400-151 exam Certification. “CCIE Data Center Written Exam”, also known as 400-151 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-151 dumps exam questions answers are updated (408 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-151 dumps is CCIE Data Center. We guarantee to make you https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps qualified by providing the best content and look components.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1VfMp20O3ao

pass4itsure 400-151 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure High Pass Rate Cisco 400-151 Dumps Real Testing, Real Cisco 400-151 Dumps Exam Materials With 100% Pass Rate,We Help You Pass CCIE Data Center Written Exam. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

Author: guydster