[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Latest Updated Cisco 642-997 Dumps DCUFI Exam Cisco Certification Video Training Are The Best Materials 123Q Offer(28-55)

, , Leave a comment

Do you want to pass Cisco certification 642-997 dumps exam questions easily. The “Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric (DCUFI)” certification 642-997 dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of Cisco. Latest updated Cisco 642-997 dumps DCUFI exam Cisco certification video training are the best materials. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric architecture, security, management, high availability, virtualization in the network and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric (DCUFI). Many efforts have been made in developing the content and software being used to train you for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-997.html dumps exam.

642-997 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 642-997 dumps real questions(28-55)

QUESTION 28
Which two types of traffic are carried over a vPC peer link when no failure scenarios are present? (Choose two.)
A. multicast data traffic
B. unicast data traffic
C. broadcast data traffic
D. vPC keep-alive messages
642-997 exam 
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 29
A Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender is connected to two Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches via a vPC link. After both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches lose power, only one switch is able to power back up. At this time, the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender is not active and the vPC ports are unavailable to the network. Which action will get the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender active when only one Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch is up and active?
A. Move the line from the failed Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch to the switch that is powered on, so the port channel forms automatically on the switch that is powered on.
B. Shut down the peer link on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch that is powered on.
C. Configure reload restore or auto-recovery reload-delay on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch that is powered on.
D. Power off and on the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender so that it can detect only one Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch at power up.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which SCSI terminology is used to describe source and destination nodes?
A. hosts and targets
B. initiators and targets
C. HBA and disks
D. initiators and disks
E. HBA and targets

642-997 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which function does the graceful restart feature allow a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series router to perform?
A. Perform a rapid route convergence.
B. Initialize a standby supervisor transparently when one is present.
C. Remain in the data forwarding path through a process restart.
D. Maintain a management connection throughout a router restart.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
In policy-based routing, which action is taken for packets that do not match any of the route-map statements?
A. forwarded after the egress queue empties on the outbound interface
B. forwarded using the last statement in the route map
C. forwarded using the closest matching route-map statement
D. forwarded using destination-based routing
642-997 pdf 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit.
642-997 dumps
Which corrective action is taken to resolve the problem?
A. Trunk four VLANs on interface ethernet 199/1/1.
B. Use the shut and no shut interface ethernet 199/1/1so that the VLANs come up.

C. Place interface ethernet 199/1/1 in VLAN 4 in the N5K-2 configuration.
D. Prune all but four VLANs from vPC 199.
E. Add VLAN 4 to vPC 199.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit.
642-997 dumps
What is the consequence of configuring peer-gateway on the two vPC peers N7K-1 and N7K-2?
A. Nothing, this is the standard vPC configuration to make the feature work.
B. The downstream device detects only one of the vPC peers as its gateway.
C. The downstream device can use DMAC of N7K-1 on the link to N7K-2, and N7K-2 forwards the packet.
D. This configuration enables the downstream device to use DHCP to obtain its default gateway.
642-997 vce 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit.
642-997 dumps
Which three statements about the Cisco Nexus 7000 switch are true? (Choose three.)
A. An emulated switch ID must be unique when the vPC+ feature is used.
B. Switches with FabricPath and vPC+ consume two switch IDs.
C. Emulated switch IDs must be numbered from 1 to 99.
D. Each switch ID must be unique in the FabricPath topology.
E. Switch IDs must be configured manually.

QUESTION 36
With regard to databases, what is normalization?
A. The process of reducing the cardinality of a relation
B. The process of organizing and refining relations
C. The process of duplicating data to reduce the number of tables
D. The process of limiting data stored in a table to a specific range of values
642-997 exam 
Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which three pieces of information did E.F. Codd describe as necessary to retrieve a data value from a relational database?
A. Attribute, domain, and tuple
B. Entity, relation name, and domain
C. Table name, primary key, and entity
D. Attribute, relation name, and primary key
Answer: D

QUESTION: 38
What is a virtual table?
A. A virtual table is a relation created as the result of data manipulation; it exists only in computer memory, and is not a permanent part of the database.
B. A virtual table is a relation stored in the database; it is used when multiple users access the same relation in a database.
C. A virtual table is a relation derived from the database data dictionary; it contains metadata about a base relation. A virtual table is a relation derived from the database? data dictionary; it contains metadata about a base relation.
D. A virtual table is a relation that consists of primary and foreign keys for a particular set of relations in a database.
642-997 dumps 
Answer: A

QUESTION: 39
Your enterprise has reached the conceptual design phase for a database project. What is the desired goal at the end of this design phase?
A. A set of normalized relations
B. A reviewed entity-relationship (ER) model
C. An entity-relationship (ER) model with no redundant data
D. A set of denormalized relations
Answer: B

QUESTION: 40
In which phase of database design do you identify entities, attribute domains, and relationships?
A. Logical
B. Physical
C. Application
D. Conceptual
642-997 pdf 
Answer: D

QUESTION: 41
Consider the Dept1_Parts and Dept2_Parts relations shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would create a set difference of the two relations with the widest variety of Structured Query Language dialects?

A. SELECT * FROM
Dept1_Parts
EXCEPT(SELECT
PartJD FROM
Dept2_Parts);
B. SELECT * FROM
Dept1_Parts MINUS
(SELECT Part_ID
FROM Dept2_Parts);
C. SELECT * FROM
Dept1_Parts
DIFFERENCE
(SELECT Part_ID
FROM Dept2_Parts);
D. SELECT * FROM
Dept1_Parts WHERE
Part_ID NOT IN
(SELECT Part_ID FROM
Dept2_Parts);

Answer: D

QUESTION: 42
Consider the Information Engineering diagram shown in the exhibit. Building_ID, R_ID, Room_Count and Room_Num are integer numbers, whereas Bldg_Name, Location and Res_Name are all represented by variable-length strings with a maximum of 20 characters. Which SQL statement best implements the RESIDENT relation shown in this diagram?
A.CREATE TABLE RESIDENT (
R_ID INTEGER NULL PRIMARY KEY, Room_Num FLOAT,
Res_Name VARCHAR, Building_ID INTEGER NULL,
FOREIGN KEY Building_ID REFERENCES BUILDING (Building_ID));
B.CREATE TABLE RESIDENT (
R_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY, Room_Num BINARY,
Res_Name VARCHAR (20), Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL,
FOREIGN KEY Building_ID REFERENCES BUILDING (Building_ID));
C.CREATE TABLE RESIDENT (
R_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY, Room_Num INTEGER,
Res_Name VARCHAR (20), Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL);
D.CREATE TABLE RESIDENT (
R_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
Room_Num INTEGER, Res_Name VARCHAR (20),
Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL,
FOREIGN KEY Building_ID REFERENCES BUILDING (Building_ID));
642-997 vce 
Answer: D

QUESTION: 43
Which term describes one or more database operations that are executed as a single unit?

A. Update
B. Transaction
C. Encapsulation
D. Operational group
Answer: B

QUESTION: 44
Your enterprise is involved in planning a database project. The exhibit shows the result of one phase of the database design life cycle. Which term best describes the diagram shown in the exhibit?
A. Information Engineering (IE) data model
B. Corporate data model
C. Database requirements model
D. ERD model
642-997 exam 
Answer: B

QUESTION: 45
Consider the following relations shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would return the Customers2 relation from the Customers relation?
A. SELECT * FROM Customers
WHERE Satisfaction_Rate <= 80
OR Satisfaction_Rate >= 90;
B. SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE
Satisfaction_Rate IN (80 AND 90);
C. SELECT *FROM Customers
WHERE Satisfaction_Rate >= 80
AND Satisfaction_Rate <= 89;
D. SELECT * FROM
Customers WHERE
Satisfaction_Rate
BETWEEN (80, 90);
Answer: C

QUESTION: 46
Which statement is used to define a named group of related tables, views, domains and other database objects?

A. CREATE
B. CREATE TABLE
C. CREATE DOMAIN
D. CREATE SCHEMA
642-997 dumps 
Answer: D

QUESTION: 47
Which of the following best describes the ON DELETE NO ACTION referential integrity constraint?
A. If a parent key is deleted, any child keys referenced by the parent key are automatically deleted.
B. If a parent key is deleted, no test is made for referential integrity.
C. If any child key references a parent key, the record containing the parent key cannot be deleted.
D. If a parent key is deleted, all child keys are automatically set to a specified value.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 48
Consider the following relational algebraic expression: Which of the following SQL statements is equivalent to this relational algebraic expression?
A. SELECT * FROM Customers,
Employees WHERE Sales_Rep_No
= Cust_No;
B. SELECT Cust_No, Cust_Name,
Emp_Name, Emp_Loc FROM
Customers, Employees WHERE Customers.Sales_Rep_No =
Employees.Sales_Rep_No;
C. SELECT Cust_No, Cust_Name,
Emp_Name, Emp_Loc FROM

Customers, Employees WHERE Employees.Sales_Rep_No =
Customers.Sales_Rep_No;
D. SELECT * FROM
Customers, Employees WHERE
Customers.Sales_Rep_No = Employees.Sales_Rep_No;
642-997 pdf 
Answer: B

QUESTION: 49
What is a domain?
A. A normalized set of data applicable to a particular relation
B. A combination of attributes for a relation
C. A definition of permissible values for one or more attributes
D. A set of permissible values for one or more relations
Answer: C

QUESTION: 50
For the Employee relation shown in the exhibit, which set of column value holds the complete tuple for the employee named James Smith?
A. 0002, James, Smith
B. 0002, James, Smith, 10-25-76
C. First_Name, James, Last_Name, Smith
D. Emp_ID, 0002, First_Name, James, Last_Name, Smith

642-997 vce Answer: B

QUESTION: 51
Which pair of relational algebraic operations requires union compatibility?
A. Union and join
B. Selection and projection
C. Intersection and difference
D. Cartesian product and intersection
Answer: C

QUESTION: 52
Consider the following table as well as the Dept1_Parts and Dept2_Parts relations shown in the exhibit: Which of the following relational algebraic expressions would result in the given table?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
642-997 exam 
Answer: A

QUESTION: 53
What is the most important service provided by a database management system?
A. Provides support for a data manipulation language
B. Allows users to store data in a distributed data repository
C. Provides support for data formatting language commands
D. Translates procedural commands into non-procedural commands
Answer: A

QUESTION: 54
Consider the table for an employee database shown in the exhibit. What is the cardinality of the table?
A. 6
B. 20

C. 4
D. 25
642-997 dumps 
Answer: C

QUESTION: 55
What is a relational database domain?
A. A group of attributes
B. A set of permissible tuple values
C. A collection of related data items
D. A set of permissible attribute values
Answer: D

642-997 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success.Our Cisco 642-997 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world. If you take the time to use the Cisco training materials, you will pass your exam guaranteed. When it comes to providing multiple platforms as well as 24 hours online support and 100% money back guarantee, you will not find another company offering so much for so little.

642-737 dumps

Here you can download free practice tests 642-997 dumps: Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric (DCUFI). The Cisco experts in developing free online exam training staff have created the best study material available with the highest rated quality in both Cisco questions and Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-997.html dumps exam prep training. The Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric (DCUFI) exam is a 90-minute, 65–75 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the Cisco certification, which covers all objectives of (Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric (DCUFI)).

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 642-997 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1o6k09erc5WVuk308EFore2tnWQd9SK7z

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 642-998 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/NmPr_U5Ohrk

pass4itsure 642-737 dumps
We guarantee that our Cisco 642-997 PDF are the most comprehensive on the market today offering Cisco 642-997 practice exam from prior exams as well as ones from new releases and updates to ensure your success. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure provides Cisco 642-997 Dumps Real Exam, Real Cisco 642-997 Dumps Certification Exam Are The Best Materials, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric (DCUFI).