[Microsoft Up To Dated -2018] Most Important Microsoft 070-347 Dumps Microsoft Office 365 Exam Video Test Questions Online 219Q Released 1-16

070-347 dumps

What is the best Microsoft 070-347 dumps practice tests? The “Enabling Office 365 Services” certification pass4itsure 070-347 dumps pdf exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MCP, MCSA. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-347 dumps exam prep is the best training materials. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the evaluating, planning, deploying and operating the Office 365 services, including its dependencies, requirements and supporting technologies and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in Enabling Office 365 Services. To get the Microsoft 070-347 dumps is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of pass4itsure is incredibly high. We are committed to your success. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. pass4itsure have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Kill your exam with Microsoft 070-347 dumps real questions(1-16)

QUESTION 1
A company uses Skype for Business Online. You use contoso.com as the verified domain name for the Office 365 tenant. Users conduct Skype online meetings. You add fabricam.com to the tenant and configure the tenant to use this domain name. You need to ensure that all Skype online meeting URLs contain the new domain name. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Update-CsTenantMeetingUrl
B. Set-CsMeetingConfiguration
C. Set-CsUser
D. Set-CsMeetingRoom
E. New-CsSimpleURL
070-347 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000. The company has the following migration requirements:
Move mailboxes in batches.
Do not migrate calendar or contact items. Provide migration status reports to administrators. You need to select the appropriate migration strategy. Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You manage client computing devices for a company. Office 365 was recently deployed for all employees in the sales department. Company policy requires the installation of Office 365 ProPlus on all new client computing devices for sales department employees. The company recently purchased Surface Pro 2 devices for all sales department employees. You are testing a new Office deployment for a specific user on a Surface Pro 2. You are unable to activate Office on the Surface Pro 2. An error message states that the install limit has been reached.
You need to activate Office 365 ProPlus on the Surface Pro 2 for the user. What should you do?
A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the user and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
B. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator. Remove and then re-add the user’s Office 365 ProPlus license.
C. Install a licensed copy of Office Professional Plus 2013 that is covered under a volume licensing agreement.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
070-347 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. A user takes an extended leave of absence. The user reports that email messages in the Junk Email folder are deleted before they can read the messages. You need to ensure that email messages for the user’s Junk Email folder are deleted after 60 days. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run first?
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company subscribes to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan. You are the Microsoft Exchange Online administrator. In the last week, employees have reported that they are receiving non-delivery report messages from other companies. The employees have not sent messages to recipients within those companies. You need to prevent non-delivery report messages from reaching employees. Which content filter option should you turn on in the Exchange admin center?
A. NDR backscatter
B. Conditional Sender ID filtering: hard fail
C. SPF record: hard fail
D. Block all bulk email messages
070-347 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
All employees at a company have Exchange Online mailboxes. You observe a surge in email messages that contain malware. You determine that all of the messages originate from a single IP address. You need to ensure that no email messages from the IP address are delivered to the users. What should you do?
A. Create a malware filter.
B. Create a connection filter.
C. Create a content filter.
D. Create a new transport rule.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You administer Microsoft Exchange Online for Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam’s Exchange Online tenant domain name is fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com. You verify the domain fabrikam.com in the Office 365 admin center and instruct other administrators to configure new Exchange Online users with fabrikam.com as the primary SMTP domain. The fabrikam.com domain is not federated. A user reports that his reply-to address is displayed to external email message recipients as [email protected] You need to configure the user’s mailbox to meet the following requirements:
The user’s reply-to address must be [email protected] The email address
[email protected] must function as a secondary email address for the user.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Set MsolUser [email protected] – AlternateEmailAddresses [email protected]
B. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -ForwardingAddress “User 1”
C. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected][email protected]
D. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -EmailAddresses [email protected], [email protected]
070-347 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. You need to ensure that users are informed when Exchange Online Protection quarantines email messages.
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. All user accounts are hosted on premises. You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox. Which tool should you use?
A. the Exchange Control Panel
B. the Set-Mailbox cmdlet
C. the Remove-MailUser cmdlet
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
070-347 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Many employees work in remote locations with intermittent Internet connectivity. Employees must be able to access and reply to email messages, and access calendars, even when their devices are not connected
to the Internet. You need to ensure that employees can access their Microsoft Exchange content offline. What should you do?
A. Deploy and configure the AppFabric Caching service.
B. Deploy and configure a BranchCache server.
C. Configure the Microsoft OneDrive for Business Windows Sync client for offline access.
D. In Internet Explorer 10, configure Outlook Web App (OWA) for offline access.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees do not have local administrative privileges on client computers. The company has the following client computer software: Windows 7 and Windows 8 32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013 When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view. You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view. What should you do?
A. Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B. Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C. Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D. Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.
070-347 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You deploy Office 365. All the members of a team named Sales have full access to a shared mailbox named Sales. You enable auditing for all shared mailboxes. From the Sales mailbox, an email message that contains inappropriate content is sent. You need to identify which user sent the message. What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Control Panel, run an administrator role group report.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are the Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Some email messages sent from the trusted domain fabrikam.com are being rejected as spam. Some of these email messages originate inside the fabnkam.com network, and some of them originate from an application in the fabrikam.com co-located data center. The fabrikam.com systems administrators have asked you to add their domain and the IP addresses of the
data center that hosts their external application to your list of safe senders. You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a content filter to allow the fabrikam.com domain.
B. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the data center IP address range.
C. Create a connection filter to allow the data center IP address range.
D. Add the fabrikam.com domain as an accepted domain.
E. Create an inbound connector for the fabrikam.com domain.
F. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the fabrikam.com domain.
070-347 pdf Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 14
You are the administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You have an Office 365 tenant with Skype for Business Online. You have an account named [email protected] You configure the account to use the same email address and Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) address. You need to change the SIP address for the account to [email protected] What should you do?
A. In the Office 365 admin center, change the display name for [email protected] to [email protected]
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Get-MsolUser serPrincipalName [email protected] | Set-MsolUser serPrincipalName [email protected]
C. In the Office 365 admin center, add the SMTP address [email protected] to [email protected]
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Set- MsolUserPrincipalName serPrincipalName [email protected] ?NewUserPrincipalName [email protected]
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company is running Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 with Service Pack 3 on-premises and has 500 mailboxes. Management requests that you migrate all mailboxes to Office 365. You are researching the available
migration types. You need to generate a custom step-by-step checklist for multiple migration types. Which tool should you use?
A. Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
B. Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
C. Exchange 2013 Server Role Requirements Calculator
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
070-347 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been assigned E3 licenses and use Office Web Apps to create and edit documents. A user attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user double- clicks a file that is stored on the USB flash drive, an error message states that Windows can’t open the file and needs to know what program to use to open it. You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking files. What should you do on the user’s computer?
A. Use Office on Demand.
B. Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.
C. Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive.
D. Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer.
Correct Answer: B

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Our pass4itsure 070-347 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world. pass4itsure’s training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 070-347 dumps, which is very fit for candidates.
070-347 dumps
Here you can download free practice tests pass4isture 070-347 dumps: Enabling Office 365 Services. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. pass4itsure Microsoft 070-347 dumps are absolutely trustworthy. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The Enabling Office 365 Services (070-347 Office 365) exam is a 219 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the MCP, MCSA certification, which covers all objectives of (Enabling Office 365 Services) in pass4itsure. pass4itsure provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 070-347 dumps. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

[Up To Dated -2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-347 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[Up To Dated -2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

pass4itsure 070-347 dumps

We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Pass4itsure 070-347 Dumps Study Guide, Most Important Microsoft 070-347 Dumps Exam Test Questions Online, We Help You Pass Enabling Office 365 Services. The pass4itsure Microsoft 070-347 dumps exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. Pass4itsure 070-347 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-347 dumps

Author: guydster