[Apple Up To Dated -2018] The Most Recommended Apple 9L0-012 Dumps PDF Mac Service Certification Exam Youtube Study Guide Is Your Best Choice

, , Leave a comment

In such a glorious era, IT industry in the 21st century of competition is very fierce. Through some IT certification exams using the feedback from many of the pass4itsure Apple 9l0-012 dumps, it is proving easy to use pass4itsure products through it certification exams. “Mac Service Certification Exam” Certification pass4itsure 9l0-012 dumps test to verify that candidates have the knowledge of the Apple certification field. Of course, the Apple Certified 9l0-012 exam has become a very popular test in the IT field. More and more people are enrolling for exams, and passing the certification exams is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. The certificate proves that the candidate has advanced understanding, can actually apply these skills, and provides guidance in Mac Service Certification Exam. As we all know, pass4itsure Apple ACMT https://www.pass4itsure.com/9l0-012.html dumps exam questions have a high reputation, but also in the world is very famous.
Kill your exam with Apple 9L0-012 dumps real questions(1-30)
QUESTION 1
According to the Apple Troubleshooting theory, at what stage should you run a diagnostic?
A. After determining the issue is not hardware
B. After determining the issue is Education Opportunity
C. After determining the issue is caused by the Environment
D. After determining the issue is with the device\’s Software or Hardware
9L0-012 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What step is required before upgrading the RAM in a Mac Pro (Mid 2012)?
A. Remove the PCI-e fan.
B. Remove the processor tray.
C. Remove the hard drive carriers.
D. Remove the Optical Drive and Carrier.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Richard has a previously-purchased 85-85W MagSafe Power Adapter and would like to use it as a spare adapter for his MacBook Pro (Retina, 13-inch Late 2012). Which of the following is a valid statement?
A. MagSafe Power Adapters are not supported with newer Apple portables; the customer should purchase a new spare adapter.
B. The correct wattage for the MacBook Pro (Retina, 13-inch Late 2012) is actually 45W, so the adapter should not be used.
C. Use the older MagSafe power adapter on the newer computer with MagSafe 2 port by using a MagSafe to MagSafe 2 converter.
D. The customer can only use an older MagSafe power adapter with a new portable if it has an andquot;Landquot; style connector, not andquot;Tandquot; style.
9L0-012 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A physical assessment of the Mac should be performed in which of the following troubleshooting stages?
A. Isolate
B. Resolve
C. Evaluate
D. Template-Match
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
If you cannot turn on a system using the power button, which of the following can be used to turn on a Macbook Pro (Retina. 13-inch. Late 2013 and Mid 2014) logic boards?
A. Two (2) switches that can be flipped.
B. Two (2) ports that be activated.
C. Two (2) pads that can be shorted.
D. Two (2) buttons that can be pressed.
9L0-012 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements is true about Fusion Drive?
A. No special setup or configuration is required to use Fusion Drive.
B. Fusion Drive is not compatible with Time Machine.
C. Recovery HD is not supported on a Fusion Drive.
D. A user is able to specify data placement.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Apple recommends a DIMM installation scheme for the Mac Pro (Late 2013) that:
A. Increases processing power
B. Enhances graphics processing
C. Optimizes system cooling
D. Enables use of special memory modules
9L0-012 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A customer brings his MacBook Pro (15-inch, Mid 2012) in for servicing. It is not functioning correctly and you suspect the machine has been damaged by the customer. As you inspect for accidental damage, you should open the lid and confirm that the hinges are working smoothly and inspect the LCD for cracks in the glass. Which of the following should you also do? Select two.
A. Disassemble the SuperDrive to check for debris or dust inside.
B. Look for cracks, dents, or scratches on the exterior of the system.
C. Connect the system to external speakers to check for sound output.
D. Erase all of the customer\’s data and reinstall OS X to test the hard drive.
E. Check for any unusual odors coming from the system, which might indicate spill damage.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
After completing the repair, which of the following should always be used to verify that the issue is resolved so that repeat repairs and unnecessary part usage will be reduced?
A. Mac Hardware test (MHT)
B. Mac Service Toolkit (MaST)
C. Apple Resource Inspector (ARI)
D. Apple Service Toolkit (AST)
9L0-012 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Remaining residue from Very High Bond (VHB) adhesive should only be removed with which of the following:
A. VHB solvent
B. Nail polish remover
C. Isopropyl alcohol wipes
D. VHB neutralizer
E. Liquid acid neutralizer
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
Examine the image. When repairing a Mac mini (Mid 2011), which areas of the logic board assembly should you avoid touching?
9L0-012 dumps
A. The top and bottom of the assembly.
B. The EMI fingers and gasket.
C. The grounding pad and cable guide
D. Thermal pad and heat sink clips.
9L0-012 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the tools below is considered part of an ESD-compliant workstation?
A. ABC or CO2Fire Extinguisher
B. A ground polarity tester
C. Styrofoam screw tray
D. Metal workbench
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a valid electrical safety precaution when working on a computer or display with exposed, potentially energized parts?
A. Use only metal screw drivers or fingers as needed to connect or disconnect cables.
B. Always wear an ESD wrist or heel strap when working on plugged in systems.
C. Be very careful handling the logic board or power supply while the computer is plugged in.
D. Remove rings, watches, necklaces, metal-rimmed eyewear and other metallic articles before working on the computer.
9L0-012 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a best practice when handling the embedded battery from MacBook Air models\’?
A. Use the battery cable or connector to lift the battery.
B. Hold the battery carefully by its edges only with two hands.
C. Grasp the middle of the battery cells when removing it from the computer.
D. Re-cover any punctures or tears in the soft Mylar covering with Kapton tape
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following software tools can detect malfunctioning thermal sensors on MacBook Air (Mid 2013) models? SELECT TWO A. System Information
B. Apple Service Toolkit (AST)
C. Apple Service Diagnostics (ASD)
D. Thermal Sensor Diagnostics (TD)
E. Thermal Service Diagnostics (TSD)
9l0-012 vce Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 16
You are troubleshooting an iMac (Late 2013) that does not power on. You notice that all diagnostic LEDs remain off when a known-good power cord is connected to the iMac and to a known-good power outlet. What is most likely the cause of these symptoms?
A. Faulty power supply
B. Faulty display panel
C. Faulty hard drive
D. Faulty video card
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
To remove the bottom case of the MacBook Air (11-inch, Mid 2013), you must unscrew eight 2.48 mm screws and two additional screws. What is the size of the two additional screws?
A. 7.00 mm
B. 7.9 mm
C. 9.00 mm
D. 9.2 mm.
9l0-012 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
The display on Margaret\’s MacBook Air has multiple cracks. During your visual/mechanical inspection, you observe that the cracks are centered on an impact point. Margaret wishes the display repaired. How should you classify this repair?
A. Eligible for warranty service.
B. Eligible for out-of-warranty service (returnable damage)
C. Beyond economical repair
D. Ineligible for service (non-returnable damage)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
After replacing a Mac Pro (Late 2013) graphics board or CPU riser card, which of the following utilities should be run?
A. Cooling System Diagnostic (CSD)
B. Cooling Diagnostic (CD)
C. Mac System Diagnostic (MSD)
D. System Diagnostic for Mac Pro (SDMP)
9l0-012 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What is this tool used for when servicing a MacBook Pro (Retina, 13-inch, Early 2013)?
9L0-012 dumps
A. Removing the interposer.
B. Flipping up the locking lever connectors.
C. Installing Thin, Multi-Pin Horizontal cables.
D. Disconnecting the Vertical Insert Connectors (JST).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which of the following could indicate accidental damage when inspecting the inside of a Mac mini (Late 2012) before a repair?
A. Light dust in the fans
B. Third-party RAM installed
C. Lint gathered near the rear vents
D. Oxidation or discoloration of the logic board
9l0-012 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following Mac Pro (Late 2013) parts has a slot for flash storage?
A. Interposer
B. Daughterboard
C. Graphics Board A
D. Graphics Board B
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a Multimeter when troubleshooting a Mac?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure amount of ESD voltage in the area.
C. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
D. Measure amount of AC volts going to the hard drive or SSD.
9l0-012 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Where is the keyboard mapping data for MacBook Air (Mid 2013) models stored?
A. Keyboard
B. Flash storage
C. Trackpad assembly
D. Boot ROM
9l0-012 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following parts must be removed prior to replacing the left speaker of the MacBook Air (11- inch, Mid 2013)? SELECT THREE.
A. Right speaker
B. Bottom case
C. Battery
D. Logic board
E. I/O Flex cable
F. Display clamshell
G. Input device (IPD) flex cable
Correct Answer: BCG

QUESTION 26
The iMac (Late 2012, Early 2013, and Late 2013) display panel is secured to the rear enclosure using adhesive strips. Which of the following tools should be used to cut these strips?
A. Nylon probe tool (black stick)
B. Display Removal Tool
C. Commercial-grade pizza cutter
D. Putty knife
E. Access card
9l0-012 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which of the following components should be removed when testing a Mac Pro (Mid 2012) in minimal configuration?
A. Power supply
B. Backplane board
C. Front panel board
D. Power supply cable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
William states that the Ethernet ports do not function on his Mac Pro (Mid 2012) when plugged into the network at his office. He demonstrated that he knows how to connect Ethernet cables and was able to connect to the Internet on your known-good Ethernet network. You ran MRI and and the computer passed all tests when run using either Ethernet port. What question you ask the customer next?
A. Are any other computers able to connect to Ethernet at the office?
B. Have you installed all system software and firmware updates?
C. How did you damage your Ethernet cable at the office?
D. Did you change the default network settings?
9l0-012 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
After disconnecting all other Mac Pro (Late 2013) parts, which of the following components remains?
A. Thermal center
B. Thermal unit
C. Thermal core
D. Thermal structure
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which section of Apple Service Guide contains a detailed view of all service parts and their part numbers?
A. Part View
B. Exploded View
C. Service Parts Matrix
D. Parts General Information
9l0-012 exam Correct Answer: D
See What Our Customers Are Saying:
Pass4itsure for candidates who participate in IT certification exams to provide them with information they want to help them pass the exam. We are committed to the success of our customers in Pass4itsure. Are you also worried about passing the apple Certification 9l0-012 exam? Our pass4itsure 9l0-012 dumps are most concerned and professionally created. Have you ever considered purchasing an Apple Certified 9l0-012 exam tutoring program to help you? We take advantage of the experience and knowledge of a team of industry experts from leading organizations around the world. Pass4itsure can provide you with such convenience. Pass4itsure Apple 9l0-012 dumps test issues can help you pass the certification exam.
9L0-012 dumps
Pass4itsure practice is almost the same as a real exam. Here you can download the free Practice Test pass4isture 9l0-012 dumps: Mac Service Certification Exam. Our Apple 9l0-012 exam problem will not only make it easy for you to pass the exam, but also save you valuable time. The Mac Service Certification Exam is a 100-issue assessment of Apple certification, covering all the goals of the Pass4itsure (Mac Service Certification Exam). If you have faith, then go and defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to be a top IT expert.

[Up To Dated -2018 Pass4itsure Apple 9L0-012 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G6-HZ5evUpBcWT8GdpPwvNc0SALd34FP

[Up To Dated -2018 Pass4itsure Salesforce ADM-201 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pXYKQ8reIlPPM009Acg6P4SD_7Ic1WeP

pass4itsure 9L0-012 dumps
I think it’s nowhere to be seen. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to date examination information, affordable prices, instant test PDF file Download, error correction, unlimited installation. But to be successful, you can have shortcuts, as long as you make the right choices. I took advantage of the pass4itsure Apple 9l0-012 exam and passed the Apple 9l0-012 exam. Pass4itsure Apple 9l0-012 dumps test is the best training material. Recently, Pass4itsure developed the latest Apple 9l0-012 dump real problem, about the popular Apple Certification 9l0-012 exam, including some related simulation tests, will help you consolidate the relevant knowledge, let you prepare for the certification of Apple 9l0-012 exam.

Valid and Updated Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dumps Certification DESGN Exam Video Questions and Answers Online 515Q Offer(1-35)

Pass4itsure Apple 9L0-012 Dumps Exam Guide, 15% OFF Apple 9L0-012 Dumps Preparation Materials With High Quality, We Help You Pass Mac Service Certification Exam. Pass4itsure 9L0-012 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: