[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Useful Cisco 300-085 Dumps CAPPS Exam Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application Video Training Free Download 165Q Offer (1-30)

, , Leave a comment

Any suggestions on passing the Cisco 300-085 dumps?  Pass4itsure useful Cisco 300-085 dumps CAPPS exam video training free download. The “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0” certification 300-085 dumps exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of CCNP Collaboration. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 dumps real exam are strictly selected according to the official Cisco 300-085 exam Questions website information. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within integration options of Cisco Unified IM and Presence, Cisco Unity Express, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Prime Collaboration, and Cisco TelePresence Management Suite in a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution and is able to apply these https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-085.html dumps skills practically and provide guidance in Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0.

300-085 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 300-085 dumps real questions(1-30)

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which CCC action applies only to the Cisco TelePresence MPS Series?
A. block fast update requests
B. Status Duo Video
C. move back
D. release floor
300-085 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Where is BFCP desktopvideo sharing enabled?
A. trunk configuration
B. gateway configuration
C. gatekeeper configuration
D. SIP profile
E. phone services
F. common phone profile
G. ILS configuration
H. SIP trunk security profile
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
How many distinct auto-attendants can you configure in theCisco Unity Express GUI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which four call management capabilities are valid? (Choose four.)
A. system call handlers
B. operator handlers
C. directory handlers
D. receptionist handlers
E. interview handlers
F. custom recordings
Correct Answer: ACEF

QUESTION 5
Whichthree types of integrations can Cisco TMS use to import users during provisioning? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Cisco VCS
C. Active Directory

D. Secure Active Directory
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and PresenceService
F. Cisco Unity Connection
G. LDAP
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: CDG

QUESTION 6
In Cisco Unity Express, which two Call Handling options can you configureon the Voice Mail tab of the GUI? (Choose two.)
A. distribution list
B. application parameter settings script
C. business schedule
D. voice mail operator number
E. calling search space
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
When configuringan IM and Presence server on the Expressway-C or VCS-C, which role must the user have for connecting to the IM and Presence server?
A. Standard CTI Enabled
B. Standard Serviceability Administration
C. Standard AXL API Access
D. Standard CCM Admin Users
300-085 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which three components are the minimum needed to enable the FindMe feature for the users of an enterprise? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Extension Mobility Service
D. Video Communication Server
E. Cisco IM and Presence
F. CiscoWebex On Premises deployment
G. Cisco TelePresence Conductor
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 9
When using VPIM Networking for messaging between Cisco Unity servers in different directories, which two factors should be considered for Audio Format Conversion settings? (Choose two.)
A. network bandwidth between the local and remote Cisco Unity servers
B. traffic volume of messages
C. network latency between the local and remote Cisco Unity servers
D. Audio Format of the outbound message
E. DSCP flags on the packet
300-085 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager presence with SIP, if the presence entity resides within the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how does Cisco Unified Communications Manager respond to a SIP line-side presence request?
A. by sending a SIP NOTIFY message to the presence watcher to indicate the current status of the presence entity
B. by sending a SIP SUBSCRIBE message to the presence watcher to request the presence status of the indicated presence entity
C. by sending SCCP messages to the presence watcher to indicate the current status of the presence entity
D. by using the Cisco Unified Presence PUBLISH Trunk service parameter on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to associate the user with a line appearance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which three integration methods between Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified CommunicationsManager are valid? (Choose three.)
A. SIP
B. ISDN
C. SCCP
D. H.323
E. SIP to DMG/PIMG/TIMG
F. RIP
G. EIGRP
H. IP
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 12
The administrator of a Cisco Unity Connection system would like to set up a new employee and assign him a password of 123. The system gives him an error when he attempts to save theuser. Which two of the following settings sections and features of Cisco Unity Connection should the administrator change to set up the user? (Choose two.)
A. User Template > Maximum Credential Length
B. Authentication Rules > Minimum Credential Length
C. User Template > Check for Trivial Passwords
D. Restriction Tables > Minimum Credential Length
E. Restriction Tables > Check for Trivial Passwords
F. Authentication Rules > Check for Trivial Passwords
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-085 dumps

If George addresses a message by entering extension 3002, which match does Cisco Unity Connection return?
A. Cisco Unity Connection returns Bill as the match.
B. Cisco Unity Connection returns Alice as the match.
C. Cisco Unity Connection returns both Alice and Bill as the match.
D. CiscoUnity Connection randomly returns Alice or Bill as the match.
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Where do you navigate to within Cisco TMS to place acall?
A. Systems >Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status
B. Systems > Monitoring > Endpoint > Place Call
C. Endpoint > Navigator > Call Status
D. Booking > List Conferences > Place Call
E. Systems > Navigator > Manage Dial Plan > Place Call
F. Systems > Navigator > Provisioning > Place Call
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which two options does Cisco Unity Connection use to import users? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. VPN
D. Cisco TMS
E. LDAP Directory
F. Prime
300-085 vce Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 16
Which set is a list of valid functions in Cisco TelePresence Management Suite?
A. registration, reporting, provisioning, and remote control
B. reporting, registration, provisioning, and asset management
C. provisioning, reporting, asset management, and call control
D. call control, asset management, reporting, and registration

E. reporting and phonebook
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
When creating new user accounts in Cisco Unity Connection, you want to allow users to add alternate extensions to access their voicemail. In which area of the menu do you do this?
A. under the class of service
B. under the class of service membership
C. under the user templates
D. under the contact templates
300-085 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
The Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability menu provides which two troubleshooting functionalities? (Choose two.)
A. viewing the status of the Cisco Unity Connection featureservice
B. generating reports that you can view in a range of formats, such as PDF, CSV, or HTML
C. viewing trace information through the web browser
D. providing an interface for the “starting and stopping” feature and network services
E. monitoring the number of threads and processes that are in the system
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
A user reports that when calling an auto-attendant, they receive a fast busy signal. Which two options can cause this issue? (Choose two.)
A. An improperly configured dial peer is in the Cisco Unified CME.
B. The auto-attendant service is not running.
C. No call-in number is specified for the auto-attendant.
D. A prompt is missing in the auto-attendant.
E. An improperlyconfigured ephone-dn is in the Cisco Unified CME.
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
An end user is complaining that when they try to retrieve their voicemail messages, they hear the message “mailbox is currently in use.” What must the administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. The administrator must reload the mailboxfor the user.
B. The administrator mustverify that the mailbox is enabled.
C. The administrator must verify that the primary extension that is associated with the end user is in an
D. 164 format.
E. The administrator must unlock the mailbox for the user.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which contact photo retrieval method is supported when using UDS as the directory for Jabber?
A. photo URI, with pictures hosted on a web server
B. binary object retrieval of the user\’s jpegPhoto attribute
C. None, contact photos are not supported with UDS.
D. binary object retrieval of the user\’s thumbnailPhoto attribute
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two elements are used to provide call management? (Choose two.)
A. Call Handlers
B. Directory Handlers
C. Route Patterns
D. Hunt Lists
E. Translation patterns
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
An engineer is setting up provisioning in VCS. Which two components must be in place? (Choose two.)
A. No-charge option key for the VCS Control appliance
B. One or more Movi option keys
C. SMTP server that accepts relay from the TMS server
D. A service account in Active Directory
E. An external AD server that supports secure connections
300-085 vce Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 24
When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which is the Cisco recommended tool to start the troubleshooting process?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco UnifiedPresence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
In Cisco Unity Connection, which three elements are used to provide call management? (Choose three.)
A. Call Handlers
B. Restriction Tables
C. Schedules and Holidays
D. Route Patterns
E. Hunt Lists
F. System DistributionLists
300-085 exam Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 26
Which device needs to be configured to allow Cisco Unified Presence to receive phone availability updates from subscribed users?
A. H.323 Trunk
B. Presence Gateway
C. MGCP Gateway
D. SIP Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Gateway
E. CTI Gateway
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service provides which three features? (Choose three.)
A. Business-to-business and business-to-consumer open federations
B. Call Admission Control

C. BLF presence D. Instant messaging
E. Microsoft Outlook calendar integration
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 28
Which profile must you add to an end user record, if the end user wants to access voicemail and wants to control a deskphone viaCTI with Cisco Jabber?
A. remote destination profile
B. device profile
C. SIP profile
D. service profile
E. phone service
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
An engineer has transitioned over to Telepresence-managed scheduling from direct- managed conference bridges in TMS and has begun to see failed calls and double- bookings of conferences. What should be done to fix this?
A. Ensure the conference TelePresence Conductor is set as the preferred MCU
B. Ensure future conferences on the bridges have been migrated
C. Ensurethe variable field has been manually configured
D. Ensure cascading has been enabled
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
How does Cisco TMS set up a call with an endpoint that is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and that is connected to Cisco VCS?
A. CiscoTMS uses an IP dialing plan.
B. Cisco TMS uses a SIP trunk.
C. Cisco TMS removesthe top-level domain from calls that go through Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Cisco TMS drops the call, because it can verify that the trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and
Cisco VCS is down.
Correct Answer: B

300-085 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

You can also purchase other 300-085 guide books or attend official CCNP Collaboration 300-085 exam question exam training courses according to your needs. We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success.Our Cisco 300-085 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 real exam are tailor-made to all 300-085 dumps study guide candidates. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-085 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 real exam for 300-085 dumps Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 is not just questions and answers.  Here you can download free practice tests 300-085 dumps: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity. The Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (300-085 CAPPS) exam is a 75-minute, 55–65 question assessment that is associated with the associated with the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-085.html dumps CCNP Collaboration certification, which covers all objectives of (Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0).

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 300-085 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MHBM6-DUaSeB2gai1aGS2RQORNJnnVFf

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 352-001 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1paDK-9hA4VkAHWxKstOh1F9h-pg93_fm

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/zlB8Q7V2Cbk

pass4itsure 300-085 dumps

Cisco’s new Cisco 300-085 real exam integrates Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0, appliances, lab offerings and services. Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 Dumps Exam, Useful Cisco 300-085 Dumps Free Download, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0.