[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Valid and Updated Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dumps Certification DESGN Exam Video Questions and Answers Online 515Q Offer(1-35)

200-310 dumps

Does the new Cisco 200-310 dumps exam can be downloaded for? The Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions (200-310 DESGN) exam is a 75 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDA certification. Valid and updated Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps certification DESGN exam video questions and answers online. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-310 exam. Perhaps through Cisco 200-310 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose Pass4itsure Cisco CCDA https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps questions and answers. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Cisco 200-310 exam effortlessly.

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 200-310 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 200-355 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU
200-310 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 200-310  dumps real questions(1-35)

QUESTION 1
Which three options are examples of network logical virtualization? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual PortChannel
B. Virtual machine
C. Virtual Device Context
D. Virtual Switching System
E. Virtual device driver
200-310 exam Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
Which two statements about designing the Enterprise Data Center Access submodule are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
A remote user for a company must periodically connect to the company network to access internal resources using a company laptop with software that was preinstalled by the IT department. Which VPN method is used for connectivity?
A. DMVPN
B. SSL VPN
C. IPsec VPN
D. GET VPN
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An application uses broadcast traffic to send data to IPv4 hosts. How can the application communicate using IPv6?
A. Anycast
B. Unicast

C. Broadcast
D. Multicast
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:
-has a low initial cost
-provides low-to-medium BW

has medium-to-high latency and jitter Which technology should the organization use?
A. DSL
B. X.25
C. ISDN
D. Wireless
E. Analog Modem
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your company\’s Cisco routers are operating with EIGRP. You need to join networks with an acquisition\’s heterogeneous routers at 3 sites, operating with EIGRP and OSPF. Which describes the best practice for routing protocol deployment?
A. Apply OSPF throughout both networks
B. Apply one-way redistribution exclusively at each location
C. Apply two-way redistribution exclusively at each location
D. Apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at only one location
E. Apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at each location

F. Apply EIGRP with the same autonomous system throughout both networks
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
Which is usually used to connect to an upstream ISP?
A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. IS-IS
E. RIPv2
200-310 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which application can provide AAA services for Cisco Devices?
A. IP SLA
B. Cisco TrustSec
C. TACACS+
D. Cisco FirePOWER
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?
A. It divides the network into functional network modules
B. It divides the network into role-based network modules
C. It divides the network into regional network modules
D. It divides the network into operational network modules
200-310 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
To what Layer 2 technology does VRF closely compare?
A. VSS
B. vPC
C. VLAN

D. VTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which three are security services offered through Cisco Router Security? (Choose three.)
A. Trust and Identity
B. Integrated Threat Control
C. Unified Wireless Network Security Solution
D. Secure Connectivity
E. Voice-Messaging Security
F. Endpoint Security
G. Virtual Security Gateway
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 12
Which option is an example of physical device virtualization?
A. VSS
B. VPN
C. VRF
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which three of these are layers in the Cisco SONA Architecture? (Choose three.)
A. Application
B. Physical Infrastructure
C. Presentation
D. Integrated Transport
E. Core Common Services
F. Networked Infrastructure
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 14
In which two places is redundancy recommended in an Enterprise Campus Network design? (Choose two.)
A. Building distribution
B. Campus core
C. Building access
D. E-commerce
E. Internet connectivity
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?
A. Application Control Engine
B. Wide Area Application Services
C. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D. Cisco Prime Network Services Controller
200-310 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following Cisco router services performs network traffic analysis to assist in documenting a customer\’s existing network?
A. MRTG
B. NetMon
C. NetFlow
D. SNMP MIB complier
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A network engineer is attempting to separate routing domains using virtualization technology. What protocol can be configured to perform this task?
A. VLAN
B. VSAN
C. VRF
D. vPC

200-310 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which option cause deep-packet examination to determine the specific nature of an attack?
A. Network IPS
B. Netflow collector
C. Stateful firewall
D. Syslog server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which statement is true concerning the Data Center Distribution (Aggregation) layer design?
A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP
B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices
C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is sometimes the most optimal
D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
An organization is deciding what routing protocol to use throughout their network. What must be considered if routing is to be performed at the access layer?
A. Reduced scalability of the network when introducing a large number of switch blocks into the routing table
B. Centralized management of access control lists at the distribution layer
C. Reliability when implementing routing over spanning-tree at the access layer
D. Performance differences between core, distribution and access layer equipment
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices. What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a private line failure?
A. Floating static entry
B. EIGRP variance

C. Bandwidth metric
D. OSPF maximum path
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which model of ISR is utilized for the teleworker design profile?
A. Cisco 1900 Series
B. Cisco 1800 Series
C. Cisco 800 Series
D. Cisco 500 Series
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
200-310 dumps

A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?
A. #1
B. #2
C. #3

D. #4
200-310 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?
A. MGCP
B. RTP
C. SCCP
D. CDP
E. ICMP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
What are the three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)
A. Use organizational input
B. Perform a traffic analysis
C. Analyze the user-mapping of a running application
D. Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees
E. Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network
F. Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer\’s existing network
200-310 exam Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 26
What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)
A. Allows a quick response to a design request
B. Facilitates design that is based on previous experience
C. Requires little or no notation of actual requirements for implementation
D. Incorporates organizational requirements
E. Provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
A spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco IOS technology in the distribution block?
A. VDC
B. vPC
C. Rapid PVST+
D. VSS
E. Flex Links
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which two design approaches provide management of Enterprise Network devices? (Choose two.)
A. In-band
B. Out-of-line
C. Out-of-band
D. In-line
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 29
Which two options should be used to achieve fast convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.)
A. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B. Fast hellos
C. LSA retransmission interval
D. SPF throttle timers
E. LSA group pacing
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
You are designing a network that requires a routing protocol that will use minimal network bandwidth. Which would satisfy this requirement?
A. RIPv2
B. RIPng
C. OSPF
D. ARP
E. EGP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION: 31
Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
200-310 vce Answer: A, B, C, E

QUESTION: 32
Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability and efficiency for running large or complex reports?
A. Runs jobs as individual processes
B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads
C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm
D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers
Answer: A

QUESTION: 33
You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle database using ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to enable users to view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.)
A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on the report designer’s machine.

B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on the report designer’s machine.
C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the report designer’s machine.
D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the report designer’s machine.
200-310 exam Answer: A, B

QUESTION: 34
In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.)
A. Business View Manager
B. Crystal Reports
C. Central Management Console
D. List of Values Job Server
Answer: A, B

QUESTION: 35
Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after it
generates the report to make it available to users on demand?
A. Web Intelligence Job Server
B. Output File Repository Server (FRS)
C. Web Application Server (WAS)
D. Report Application Server (RAS)
200-310 dumps Answer: C

200-310 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 200-310 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

200-310 dumps

There are 55-65 questions in real Cisco 200-310 DESGN exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The Associated Certifications of Cisco 200-310 dumps DESGN exam is CCDA. The available language is English. Candidates can register Cisco 200-310 DESGN exam at Pearson VUE testing center. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions”, also known as 200-310 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps exam questions answers are updated (515 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-310 dumps is CCDA. Cisco certification 200-310 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions is the full name of https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps test.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/01_GsTgocOM

pass4itsure 200-310 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Valid and Updated Cisco 200-310 Dumps Doc, Real Cisco 200-310 Dumps Certification Exam Online,We Help You Pass Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

Author: guydster