[Cisco Up To Dated -2018] Valid and Updated Cisco WIFUND 200-355 Dumps CCNA Wireless Exam Free Download Latest Version PDF&VCE Youtube Training 421Q Offer(1-35)

, , Leave a comment

Who can offer Cisco 200-355 dumps for 100% passing Cisco 200-355 exam? The Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (200-355 WIFUND) exam is a 90 minutes (60-70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Wireless certification. Valid and updated Cisco WIFUND 200-355 dumps CCNA Wireless exam free download latest version pdf&vce Youtube training. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-355 exam. So Cisco 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Exam Practice Questions product could cover 100% topic areas and ensure good results for professionals. Pass4itsure will always accompany you during your Cisco Certified Network Associative Wireless https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps WIFUND exam preparations for the event so if any problem professional puzzle you simply contact our Cisco experts anytime.

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 200-355 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

[Up To Dated -2018 Cisco 210-060 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

200-355 dumps

Kill your exam with Cisco 200-355  dumps real questions(1-35)

QUESTION 1
Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security?
A. IEEE 802.1X
B. IEEE 802.11i
C. WEP
D. WPA
E. WPA2
200-355 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
E. VPN
F. SFTP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3

 200-355 dumps  200-355 dumps

QUESTION 4
To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?
A. Spread Spectrum
B. Microwave
C. Extended U-NII2
D. ISM Bands
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs?
A. Reports menu
B. Reports launch page
C. Scheduled Run results
D. saved reports
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which two algorithms are available in RRM? (Choose two.)
A. coverage-hole detection
B. dynamic channel assignment

C. RSSI normalizer
D. transmitting channel expander
E. rogue detection
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR?
A. channel aggregation
B. spatial multiplexing
C. MAC layer efficiency
D. TxBF
E. MRC
F. MCS
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)
A. Results of Layers 1 – 3 are provided.
B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.
C. Results of Layers 4 – 7 are provided.
D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.
E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.
F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across
two VLANs?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

200-355 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?
A. 8
B. 12
C. 13
D. 20
E. 57
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An 802.11g network is experiencing intermittent signal degradation and Spectrum Analyzer is being used to try and locate the problem. What two interferers would likely be identified? (Choose two.)
A. multiple cell phones
B. microwave oven
C. FM Radio
D. cordless phone
E. document scanner
200-355 exam Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield. What does this mean?
A. You cannot connect to this WLAN.
B. An open ad hoc network is nearby.
C. The WLAN in the airport is open.
D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby.
E. A secure WLAN is in the airport.
F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
The network administrator wants an access point to be able to find rogue APs and to support location-based services. Which AP mode meets this requirement while having the radios up and preventing client connections?
A. monitor
B. sniffer
C. rogue-detection
D. H-REAP
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.)
A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients.
B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network.
C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference.
D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed.
E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 15
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 16
After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used?
A. pass-through
B. authentication
C. splash page web redirect
D. conditional web redirect
E. on MAC filter failure
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)
A. enabled as a global setting
B. enabled on a per WLAN basis
C. restricts clients to a specific subnet
D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)
E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN
F. acts as master controller for a mobility group
200-355 vce Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.)
A. On the access point
B. On the RADIUS server
C. On the Cisco WCS
D. On the client
E. On the Cisco WLC
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN. In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid?
A. WPA2 (TKIP)
B. WPA(AES)
C. OPEN
D. WEP
200-355 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A customer is concerned about ease of wireless management. Which deployment model requires the highest administrative overhead to deploy and manage?
A. autonomous
B. local mode
C. cloud
D. converged
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 22
 200-355 dumps

 200-355 dumps

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
 200-355 dumps

What does the yellow shield with the exclamation mark indicate?
A. The network uses open authentication and no encryption.
B. The network uses an unsupported channel.
C. The signal is too distorted to connect.
D. The AP that is transmitting this SSID uses the wrong RF domain.
E. This is the ad-hoc network.
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. Which item should be configured on the wireless client?
A. RF channel
B. BSS
C. PSK
D. 802.1X/EAP
E. broadcast SSID
F. IBSS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
A company wants to implement wireless in all 20 remote office locations and wants centralized management of these remote sites. What application would meet the requirements?
A. Control And Provisioning of Wireless Access Points
B. Cisco point- to multi-point wireless bridging
C. Cisco autonomous access points in FlexConnect mode
D. Split MAC architecture utilizing LWAPP and WLC
200-355 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which governing body analyzes the applications and environments in which wireless networks are used?
A. EIRP
B. ETSI
C. FCC
D. IEEE
E. WiFi Alliance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.

200-355 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
An engineer recently removed a WLC from a WCS, but the APs associated to the WLC are still showing on the WCS. What is a reason for this?
A. The associated APs must be removed manually.
B. The APs must be removed from the WCS map.
C. The hold-down timer must expire before the APs will be removed.
D. The APs must be audited.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which two factors must be considered when evaluating an RF interferer for severity? (Choose two.)
A. distance from the AP
B. dBm
C. the type of security crack being used
D. duty cycle
E. number of interfering IP stations in the cell
F. duplicate SSID
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION: 31
Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.)
A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page
B. Default user name that appears on the login page
C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser
D. Authentication type that displays on the login page

200-355 pdf Answer: A, C, D

QUESTION: 32
Which parameter for the Crystal Reports Page Server enables you to trade-off between the number of database licenses used and the performance that can be expected for certain types of reports?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Always Share Report Jobs
C. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
D. Report Job Database Connection
Answer: D

QUESTION: 33
Which two settings should you modify to allow the Crystal Reports Page Server to fulfill new requests using data that was generated to meet a previous request? (Choose two.)
A. Refresh Data if Needed
B. Enable Real Time Caching
C. Oldest On-Demand Data Given to a Client
D. Viewer Refresh Always Yields Current Data
200-355 vce Answer: C, D

QUESTION: 34
The Enterprise Infrastructure provides the basic messaging mechanism needed for BusinessObjects Enterprise components to communicate with one another. The Enterprise Infrastructure is a series of services that are designed to communicate via CORBA, which runs over TCP/IP. What does CORBA stand for?
A. Common Object Request Broker Application
B. Common Object Request Broker Architecture
C. Common Object Request Basic Application
D. Common Object Request Basic Architecture
Answer: B

QUESTION: 35
Where do you create server groups?
A. InfoView
B. Central Management Console
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. All of the above
200-355 exam Answer: B

200-355 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 200-355 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

200-355 dumps

All references in Pass4itsure are compiled by the professional experience and experts who are familiar with the last 200-355 dumps exams and testing center for years. “Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals”, also known as 200-355 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 dumps exam questions answers are updated (421 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-355 dumps is CCNA Wireless. Pass4itsure want good results for all candidates on the first attempt but if you fail to pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps you can always contact us.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/rHndBhwhzPw

pass4itsure 200-355 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 Dumps Demo Free Download, Valid and Updated Cisco 200-355 Dumps Exam Download Latest Version PDF&VCE,We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!